Hudson County  »  07002  »  W 4th St  »  110 W 4th St

110 West 4th Street, Bayonne, NJ 07002 Property Information

110 West 4th Street, Bayonne, NJ 07002 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

110 West 4th Street, Bayonne, NJ 07002
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 110 West 4th Street, Bayonne
Zip code 07002
County Hudson
Municipality Bayonne City
Block 350
Lot 38
Neighborhood Bergen Point

Sales & Tax Overview for 110 West 4th Street, Bayonne

Property tax $11,442

Lot & Building Information for 110 West 4th Street, Bayonne

Building class Store with Residential (738)
Acreage 0.048
Units 3
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 110 West 4th Street, Bayonne

• • Improvements for 110 West 4th Street, Bayonne , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 110 West 4th Street, Bayonne

What is the market value of 110 West 4th Street, Bayonne, NJ 07002?

The current market value is $397,300.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 3 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 110 West 4th Street, Bayonne

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 110 West 4th Street, Bayonne, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 110 West 4th Street, Bayonne

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 110 West 4th Street, Bayonne

Access detailed property tax data for 110 West 4th Street, Bayonne, NJ 07002. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $11,442
Market value $397,300

Assessment History for 110 West 4th Street, Bayonne

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 110 West 4th Street, Bayonne, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $397,300 $397,300 2.88 $11,442 +3.00%
2024 $397,300 $397,300 2.796 $11,109 +4.21%
2023 $397,300 $397,300 2.683 $10,660 +1.90%
2022 $397,300 $397,300 2.633 $10,461 +0.80%
2021 $397,300 $397,300 2.612 $10,377 +1.79%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 71,553
Median age 38.3
Average household income $106,298
Family households 60.8%
Occupied housing units 28,951
Owner occupied units 36.2%
Average number of people per household 2.46
Median year structure built 1954
Median value for units with a mortgage $483,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $413,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 110 West 4th Street, Bayonne, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 110 West 4th Street, Bayonne to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 110 West 4th Street, Bayonne

Here are the neighbors for 110 West 4th Street, Bayonne.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
74 Garretson Ave, Bayonne 2,674 03/30/2017 $1
62 Garretson Ave, Bayonne 2,242 12/16/1996 $100
77 Garretson Ave, Bayonne 2,202 05/13/2008 $1
75 Garretson Ave, Bayonne 2,704 12/30/2009 $460,000
78 Garretson Ave, Bayonne 3,396 02/26/2004 $480,000
68 Garretson Ave, Bayonne 2,028 06/27/2019 $415,000
106 W 4th St, Bayonne 1,876
60 Garretson Ave, Bayonne 2,415 11/13/2017 $306,250
100 W 4th St, Bayonne 2,110 01/27/2010 $235,000