Hudson County  »  07002  »  JF Kennedy Blvd  »  19-45 JF Kennedy Blvd

19-45 JF Kennedy Boulevard, Bayonne, NJ 07002 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

19-45 JF Kennedy Boulevard, Bayonne, NJ 07002
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 19-45 JF Kennedy Boulevard, Bayonne
Zip code 07002
County Hudson
Municipality Bayonne City
Block 362
Lot 2
Neighborhood Bergen Point

Sales & Tax Overview for 19-45 JF Kennedy Boulevard, Bayonne

Sale date 05/31/2023
Sale price $7,800,000
Arm's length
Property tax $149,959

Lot & Building Information for 19-45 JF Kennedy Boulevard, Bayonne

Building sqft 58,000
Building class Warehouse
Acreage 0.846
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 19-45 JF Kennedy Boulevard, Bayonne

• • Improvements for 19-45 JF Kennedy Boulevard, Bayonne , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 19-45 JF Kennedy Boulevard, Bayonne

How many sq. ft. does 19-45 JF Kennedy Boulevard, Bayonne, NJ 07002 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 19-45 JF Kennedy Boulevard, Bayonne, NJ 07002 has a total of 58,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $134.

What is the market value of 19-45 JF Kennedy Boulevard, Bayonne, NJ 07002?

The current market value is $5,206,900.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Sale in 19-45 JF Kennedy Boulevard, Bayonne

No photo available
19 Kennedy Blvd,
Listing type For Sale
Listing date 07/21/2022
Last updated 05/06/2026

the William F Connors Agency (201)823-2311 is pleased to present a 57,000 sq.ft. Warehouse, (36,000 sq.ft. is on 1st floor) 800 amps of power, 2 tailgates and 2 drive ins. Close to train and all major highways

View Listing

Brokers

william connors III
Active Listings For This Property:
For Sale No photo available
19 Kennedy Blvd,
19-45 JF Kennedy Boulevard, Bayonne
Property Industrial
Availability Spaces listed / Sqft
Price $0
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 19-45 JF Kennedy Boulevard, Bayonne

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 19-45 JF Kennedy Boulevard, Bayonne, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/31/2023 $7,800,000
01/28/2021 $1,250,000
06/20/2014 $500,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 19-45 JF Kennedy Boulevard, Bayonne with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 19-45 JF Kennedy Boulevard, Bayonne

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/16/2023 - D Mortgage
05/31/2023 - D
07/24/2023 - R
Mortgage
05/31/2023 - D
07/24/2023 - R
Mortgage
05/31/2023 - D
07/24/2023 - R
Deed - Deed
02/14/2023 - D Mortgage
01/28/2021 - D
05/06/2021 - R
Deed - Deed
12/23/2019 - D
01/16/2020 - R
Mortgage
12/23/2019 - D
01/16/2020 - R
Mortgage
06/20/2014 - D
06/27/2014 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 19-45 JF Kennedy Boulevard, Bayonne

Access detailed property tax data for 19-45 JF Kennedy Boulevard, Bayonne, NJ 07002. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $149,959
Market value $5,206,900

Assessment History for 19-45 JF Kennedy Boulevard, Bayonne

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 19-45 JF Kennedy Boulevard, Bayonne, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $5,206,900 $5,206,900 2.88 $149,959 +3.00%
2024 $5,206,900 $5,206,900 2.796 $145,585 +4.21%
2023 $5,206,900 $5,206,900 2.683 $139,701 +1.90%
2022 $5,206,900 $5,206,900 2.633 $137,098 +0.80%
2021 $5,206,900 $5,206,900 2.612 $136,004 +1.79%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 71,553
Median age 38.3
Average household income $106,298
Family households 60.8%
Occupied housing units 28,951
Owner occupied units 36.2%
Average number of people per household 2.46
Median year structure built 1954
Median value for units with a mortgage $483,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $413,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 19-45 JF Kennedy Boulevard, Bayonne, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 19-45 JF Kennedy Boulevard, Bayonne to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 19-45 JF Kennedy Boulevard, Bayonne

Here are the neighbors for 19-45 JF Kennedy Boulevard, Bayonne.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
90 E 5th St, Bayonne 09/26/2017 $19,000,000
33-35 Trask Ave, Bayonne 2,242 10/10/2018 $560,000
178 W 3rd St, Bayonne 2,297 12/21/2018 $300,000
61-63 JF Kennedy Blvd, Bayonne 03/09/2022 $1
148 E 5th St, Bayonne 03/21/2023 $1
Parcel 362-3 (No address), Bayonne 04/11/2025 $1
143 W 2nd St, Bayonne 1,050 03/13/2023 $384,900
137 W 2nd St, Bayonne 1,050 06/21/2006 $1
65-67 JF Kennedy Blvd, Bayonne 03/09/2022 $1