Miami-Dade County  »  3879 NW 213th St

3879 Northwest 213th Street, Opa Locka, FL 33055 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3879 Northwest 213th Street, Opa Locka, FL 33055
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3879 Northwest 213th Street, Opa Locka
Zip code 33055
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami Gardens
Neighborhood Vista Verde Townhouse
Parcel ID 3411320141610

Sales & Tax Overview for 3879 Northwest 213th Street, Opa Locka

Sale date 02/24/2026
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Current property tax $2,686

Lot & Building Information for 3879 Northwest 213th Street, Opa Locka

Building sqft 1,206
Building class Residential - Total Value: Townhouse (0410)
Acreage 0.051
Year built 1976
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 3879 Northwest 213th Street, Opa Locka

• • Improvements for 3879 Northwest 213th Street, Opa Locka , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3879 Northwest 213th Street, Opa Locka

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3879 Northwest 213th Street, Opa Locka, FL 33055?

3879 Northwest 213th Street, Opa Locka, FL 33055 was built in 1976 and has a total of 1,206 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3879 Northwest 213th Street, Opa Locka, FL 33055 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $163,040, the tax amount paid for 3879 Northwest 213th Street, Opa Locka, FL 33055 is $4,335.

When was 3879 Northwest 213th Street, Opa Locka, FL 33055 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3879 Northwest 213th Street, Opa Locka, FL 33055 was last sold in 02/24/2026 for $10.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3879 Northwest 213th Street, Opa Locka

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3879 Northwest 213th Street, Opa Locka, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/24/2026 $10
03/25/2025 $369,000
12/24/2019 $186,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3879 Northwest 213th Street, Opa Locka with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3879 Northwest 213th Street, Opa Locka

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
02/24/2026 - D
03/02/2026 - R
Quit Claim Deed
03/25/2025 - D
03/31/2025 - R
Mortgage 04/01/2055
03/25/2025 - D
03/31/2025 - R
Deed
02/21/2024 - D
02/22/2024 - R
Security Instrument 11/01/2049
03/14/2023 - D
03/15/2023 - R
Mortgage
05/25/2022 - D
05/26/2022 - R
Security Instrument 11/01/2049
04/12/2022 - D
04/18/2022 - R
Addendum to Financing Agreement
06/22/2021 - D
07/01/2021 - R
Security Instrument 11/01/2049
06/25/2020 - D
06/26/2020 - R
Mor_i 11/01/2049
12/24/2019 - D
01/07/2020 - R
Mortgage 11/01/2049
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3879 Northwest 213th Street, Opa Locka

Access detailed property tax data for 3879 Northwest 213th Street, Opa Locka, FL 33055. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $4,336
Current property tax $2,686
Market value $266,334
Assessed value $163,040

Assessment History for 3879 Northwest 213th Street, Opa Locka

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3879 Northwest 213th Street, Opa Locka, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $266,334 $163,040 22.3921 $4,336 +3.19%
2024 $256,090 $158,446 22.4522 $4,202 +7.36%
2023 $218,880 $153,832 22.6098 $3,914 +8.58%
2022 $182,400 $149,352 22.6776 $3,605 +4.97%
2021 $152,000 $145,002 23.342 $3,434 +2.43%

Miami Gardens residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$435,000
-3.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$285
-1% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami Gardens so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami Gardens and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami-Gardens and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3879 Northwest 213th Street, Opa Locka, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3879 Northwest 213th Street, Opa Locka to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Universal Academy Private School NR Private PK, K-1 0 0.25
Universal Academy Private School NR Private PK, K-1 0 0.25
Aspire Preparatory Academy NR Charter K-5 0 0.53
North County K-8 Center 6 Public PK, K-8 343 0.81
North County K-8 Center 6 Public PK, K-8 343 0.81