Miami-Dade County  »  33056  »  NW 212th St  »  3280 NW 212th St

3280 Northwest 212th Street, Miami Gardens, FL 33056 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3280 Northwest 212th Street, Miami Gardens, FL 33056
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3280 Northwest 212th Street, Miami Gardens
Zip code 33056
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami Gardens
Neighborhood Liberty Gardens
Parcel ID 3411330052520

Sales & Tax Overview for 3280 Northwest 212th Street, Miami Gardens

Sale date 03/08/2022
Sale price $431,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $9,074

Lot & Building Information for 3280 Northwest 212th Street, Miami Gardens

Building sqft 1,844
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.182
Lot dimensions 75 ft X 106 ft
Frontage 75
Depth 106
Year built 2017
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 3280 Northwest 212th Street, Miami Gardens

• • Improvements for 3280 Northwest 212th Street, Miami Gardens , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3280 Northwest 212th Street, Miami Gardens

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3280 Northwest 212th Street, Miami Gardens, FL 33056?

3280 Northwest 212th Street, Miami Gardens, FL 33056 was built in 2017 and has a total of 1,844 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3280 Northwest 212th Street, Miami Gardens, FL 33056 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $448,345, the tax amount paid for 3280 Northwest 212th Street, Miami Gardens, FL 33056 is $10,204.

When was 3280 Northwest 212th Street, Miami Gardens, FL 33056 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3280 Northwest 212th Street, Miami Gardens, FL 33056 was last sold in 03/08/2022 for $431,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3280 Northwest 212th Street, Miami Gardens

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3280 Northwest 212th Street, Miami Gardens, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/08/2022 $431,000
12/19/2017 $10
11/07/2017 $265,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3280 Northwest 212th Street, Miami Gardens with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3280 Northwest 212th Street, Miami Gardens

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
03/08/2022 - D
03/15/2022 - R
Mortgage 04/01/2052
03/08/2022 - D
03/15/2022 - R
Deed
12/19/2017 - D
12/21/2017 - R
Deed
11/07/2017 - D
11/09/2017 - R
Security Instrument 12/01/2047
11/07/2017 - D
11/09/2017 - R
Deed
01/04/2016 - D
01/04/2016 - R
Deed
01/30/2009 - R Quit Claim Deed
02/16/2007 - R Quit Claim Deed
02/25/2005 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3280 Northwest 212th Street, Miami Gardens

Access detailed property tax data for 3280 Northwest 212th Street, Miami Gardens, FL 33056. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $10,204
Current property tax $9,074
Market value $473,235
Assessed value $448,345

Assessment History for 3280 Northwest 212th Street, Miami Gardens

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3280 Northwest 212th Street, Miami Gardens, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $473,235 $448,345 22.3921 $10,204 -0.39%
2024 $505,650 $435,710 22.4522 $10,244 +7.11%
2023 $423,020 $423,020 22.6098 $9,564 +32.78%
2022 $402,148 $283,027 22.6776 $7,203 +11.40%
2021 $282,271 $274,784 23.342 $6,466 +1.77%

Miami Gardens residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$435,000
-3.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$285
-1% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami Gardens so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami Gardens and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami-Gardens and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3280 Northwest 212th Street, Miami Gardens, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3280 Northwest 212th Street, Miami Gardens to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Aspire Preparatory Academy NR Charter K-5 0 0.14
North County K-8 Center 6 Public PK, K-8 343 0.36
North County K-8 Center 6 Public PK, K-8 343 0.36
Universal Academy Private School NR Private PK, K-1 0 0.40
Universal Academy Private School NR Private PK, K-1 0 0.40

Nearest middle schools