Miami-Dade County  »  33056  »  NW 204th Ter  »  3261 NW 204th Ter

3261 Northwest 204th Terrace, Miami Gardens, FL 33056 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3261 Northwest 204th Terrace, Miami Gardens, FL 33056
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3261 Northwest 204th Terrace, Miami Gardens
Zip code 33056
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami Gardens
Neighborhood Riverdale Estates
Parcel ID 3411330280450

Sales & Tax Overview for 3261 Northwest 204th Terrace, Miami Gardens

Sale date 04/15/2020
Sale price $257,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,570

Lot & Building Information for 3261 Northwest 204th Terrace, Miami Gardens

Building sqft 1,125
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.08
Year built 1993
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 3261 Northwest 204th Terrace, Miami Gardens

• • Improvements for 3261 Northwest 204th Terrace, Miami Gardens , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3261 Northwest 204th Terrace, Miami Gardens

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3261 Northwest 204th Terrace, Miami Gardens, FL 33056?

3261 Northwest 204th Terrace, Miami Gardens, FL 33056 was built in 1993 and has a total of 1,125 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3261 Northwest 204th Terrace, Miami Gardens, FL 33056 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $247,176, the tax amount paid for 3261 Northwest 204th Terrace, Miami Gardens, FL 33056 is $5,965.

When was 3261 Northwest 204th Terrace, Miami Gardens, FL 33056 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3261 Northwest 204th Terrace, Miami Gardens, FL 33056 was last sold in 04/15/2020 for $257,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3261 Northwest 204th Terrace, Miami Gardens

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3261 Northwest 204th Terrace, Miami Gardens, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/15/2020 $257,000
04/15/2020 $10
05/10/1993 $74,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3261 Northwest 204th Terrace, Miami Gardens with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3261 Northwest 204th Terrace, Miami Gardens

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
12/29/2025 - D
12/30/2025 - R
Notice of Commencement
10/07/2025 - D
10/10/2025 - R
Notice of Commencement
09/12/2025 - D
09/16/2025 - R
Notice of Commencement
04/15/2020 - D
04/17/2020 - R
Affidavit
04/15/2020 - D
04/17/2020 - R
Second Mortgage
04/15/2020 - D
04/17/2020 - R
Security Instrument 05/01/2050
04/15/2020 - D
04/17/2020 - R
Deed
04/15/2020 - D
04/17/2020 - R
Deed
04/15/2020 - D
04/17/2020 - R
Deed
04/08/2020 - D
04/13/2020 - R
Dade Court Paper
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3261 Northwest 204th Terrace, Miami Gardens

Access detailed property tax data for 3261 Northwest 204th Terrace, Miami Gardens, FL 33056. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $5,965
Current property tax $4,570
Market value $312,041
Assessed value $247,176

Assessment History for 3261 Northwest 204th Terrace, Miami Gardens

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3261 Northwest 204th Terrace, Miami Gardens, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $312,041 $247,176 22.3921 $5,965 +2.60%
2024 $303,907 $240,210 22.4522 $5,814 +6.89%
2023 $257,998 $233,214 22.6098 $5,439 +5.93%
2022 $226,422 $226,422 22.6776 $5,135 +22.20%
2021 $180,039 $180,039 23.342 $4,202 +9.00%

Miami Gardens residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$435,000
-3.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$285
-1% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami Gardens so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami Gardens and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami-Gardens and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3261 Northwest 204th Terrace, Miami Gardens, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3261 Northwest 204th Terrace, Miami Gardens to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

North County K-8 Center 6 Public PK, K-8 343 0.18
North County K-8 Center 6 Public PK, K-8 343 0.18
Aspire Preparatory Academy NR Charter K-5 0 0.59
Universal Academy Private School NR Private PK, K-1 0 0.70
Universal Academy Private School NR Private PK, K-1 0 0.70

Nearest middle schools