Miami-Dade County  »  33169  »  NW 12th CT  »  20011 NW 12th CT

20011 Northwest 12th Court, Miami, FL 33169 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

20011 Northwest 12th Court, Miami, FL 33169
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 20011 Northwest 12th Court, Miami
Zip code 33169
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami Gardens
Neighborhood Honey Hill Estates
Parcel ID 3411350010240

Sales & Tax Overview for 20011 Northwest 12th Court, Miami

Sale date 08/01/2014
Sale price $10
Property tax $7,737

Lot & Building Information for 20011 Northwest 12th Court, Miami

Building sqft 1,921
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.181
Year built 1959
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 20011 Northwest 12th Court, Miami

• • Improvements for 20011 Northwest 12th Court, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 20011 Northwest 12th Court, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 20011 Northwest 12th Court, Miami, FL 33169?

20011 Northwest 12th Court, Miami, FL 33169 was built in 1959 and has a total of 1,921 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 20011 Northwest 12th Court, Miami, FL 33169 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $316,464, the tax amount paid for 20011 Northwest 12th Court, Miami, FL 33169 is $7,736.

When was 20011 Northwest 12th Court, Miami, FL 33169 last sold and what was the last sale price?

20011 Northwest 12th Court, Miami, FL 33169 was last sold in 08/01/2014 for $10.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 20011 Northwest 12th Court, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 20011 Northwest 12th Court, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/01/2014 $10
04/29/2010 $63,000
07/25/2007 $255,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 20011 Northwest 12th Court, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 20011 Northwest 12th Court, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
08/01/2014 - D
08/01/2014 - R
Quit Claim Deed
04/29/2010 - D
04/29/2010 - R
Deed
12/04/2009 - R Certificate of Title
07/25/2007 - R Warranty Deed
10/07/2005 - R Deed
12/05/1994 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 20011 Northwest 12th Court, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 20011 Northwest 12th Court, Miami, FL 33169. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $7,737
Market value $414,502
Assessed value $316,464

Assessment History for 20011 Northwest 12th Court, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 20011 Northwest 12th Court, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $390,760 $287,695 22.4522 $7,140 +12.83%
2023 $323,413 $261,541 22.6098 $6,328 +10.17%
2022 $291,128 $237,765 22.6776 $5,744 +13.85%
2021 $216,150 $216,150 23.342 $5,045 -0.47%
2020 $216,193 $206,525 23.4454 $5,069 +1.93%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 20011 Northwest 12th Court, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 20011 Northwest 12th Court, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

New Testament Church Of Transfiguration NR Private 1-12 0 0.27
Norwood Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 454 0.35
Norwood Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 454 0.35
Norland Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 562 0.49
Norland Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 562 0.49

Nearest middle schools