Miami-Dade County  »  33169  »  NW 207th St  »  1260 NW 207th St

1260 Northwest 207th Street, Miami, FL 33169 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1260 Northwest 207th Street, Miami, FL 33169
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1260 Northwest 207th Street, Miami
Zip code 33169
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami Gardens
Neighborhood Sport Acres - North Dade Country Club Village
Parcel ID 3411350160060

Sales & Tax Overview for 1260 Northwest 207th Street, Miami

Sale date 05/19/1998
Sale price $133,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $3,243

Lot & Building Information for 1260 Northwest 207th Street, Miami

Building sqft 3,026
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.191
Year built 1972
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 1260 Northwest 207th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 1260 Northwest 207th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1260 Northwest 207th Street, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1260 Northwest 207th Street, Miami, FL 33169?

1260 Northwest 207th Street, Miami, FL 33169 was built in 1972 and has a total of 3,026 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1260 Northwest 207th Street, Miami, FL 33169 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $187,935, the tax amount paid for 1260 Northwest 207th Street, Miami, FL 33169 is $6,559.

When was 1260 Northwest 207th Street, Miami, FL 33169 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1260 Northwest 207th Street, Miami, FL 33169 was last sold in 05/19/1998 for $133,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1260 Northwest 207th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1260 Northwest 207th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/19/1998 $133,000
01/03/1996 $118,900
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1260 Northwest 207th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1260 Northwest 207th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
05/19/1998 - R Warranty Deed
01/03/1996 - R Deed
                 
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1260 Northwest 207th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 1260 Northwest 207th Street, Miami, FL 33169. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $6,560
Current property tax $3,243
Market value $542,438
Assessed value $187,935

Assessment History for 1260 Northwest 207th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1260 Northwest 207th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $515,272 $182,639 22.4522 $6,297 +11.71%
2023 $420,253 $177,320 22.6098 $5,637 +9.54%
2022 $360,586 $172,156 22.6776 $5,146 +9.74%
2021 $279,570 $167,142 23.342 $4,689 -28.85%
2020 $281,084 $164,835 23.4454 $6,590 +2.18%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1260 Northwest 207th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1260 Northwest 207th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Phyls Academy NR Private PK-1 84 0.57
Phyls Academy NR Private PK-1 84 0.57
Norwood Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 454 0.71
Norwood Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 454 0.71
New Testament Church Of Transfiguration NR Private 1-12 0 0.75

Nearest middle schools