Miami-Dade County  »  33169  »  NW 206th Ter  »  1384 NW 206th Ter

1384 Northwest 206th Terrace, Miami, FL 33169 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1384 Northwest 206th Terrace, Miami, FL 33169
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1384 Northwest 206th Terrace, Miami
Zip code 33169
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami Gardens
Neighborhood Sport Acres - North Dade Country Club Village
Parcel ID 3411350311760

Sales & Tax Overview for 1384 Northwest 206th Terrace, Miami

Sale date 02/23/2018
Sale price $2,550
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 1384 Northwest 206th Terrace, Miami

Building sqft 3,645
Building class Residential - Single Family: Residential - Total Value (0104)
Acreage 0.144
Year built 2009
Stories 2
Units 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 1384 Northwest 206th Terrace, Miami

• • Improvements for 1384 Northwest 206th Terrace, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1384 Northwest 206th Terrace, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1384 Northwest 206th Terrace, Miami, FL 33169?

1384 Northwest 206th Terrace, Miami, FL 33169 was built in 2009 and has a total of 3,645 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1384 Northwest 206th Terrace, Miami, FL 33169 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $195,390, the tax amount paid for 1384 Northwest 206th Terrace, Miami, FL 33169 is $6,494.

When was 1384 Northwest 206th Terrace, Miami, FL 33169 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1384 Northwest 206th Terrace, Miami, FL 33169 was last sold in 02/23/2018 for $2,550.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1384 Northwest 206th Terrace, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1384 Northwest 206th Terrace, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/23/2018 $2,550
11/30/2011 $10
09/25/2009 $309,827
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1384 Northwest 206th Terrace, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1384 Northwest 206th Terrace, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
02/23/2018 - D
02/23/2018 - R
Quit Claim Deed
11/30/2011 - D
11/30/2011 - R
Quit Claim Deed
09/25/2009 - R Deed
11/16/2006 - R Deed
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1384 Northwest 206th Terrace, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 1384 Northwest 206th Terrace, Miami, FL 33169. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $6,494
Current property tax $0
Market value $514,845
Assessed value $195,390

Assessment History for 1384 Northwest 206th Terrace, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1384 Northwest 206th Terrace, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $514,845 $195,390 22.3921 $6,494 -2.50%
2024 $552,963 $189,884 22.4522 $6,660 +5.43%
2023 $505,189 $184,354 22.6098 $6,317 +6.01%
2022 $467,417 $178,985 22.6776 $5,959 +17.01%
2021 $321,646 $173,772 23.342 $5,093 -23.57%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1384 Northwest 206th Terrace, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1384 Northwest 206th Terrace, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Phyls Academy NR Private PK-1 84 0.62
Phyls Academy NR Private PK-1 84 0.62
Norwood Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 454 0.63
Norwood Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 454 0.63
New Testament Church Of Transfiguration NR Private 1-12 0 0.70

Nearest middle schools