Miami-Dade County  »  33169  »  NW 7th CT  »  20351 NW 7th CT

20351 Northwest 7th Court, Miami, FL 33169 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

20351 Northwest 7th Court, Miami, FL 33169
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 20351 Northwest 7th Court, Miami
Zip code 33169
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami Gardens
Neighborhood Sport Acres - North Dade Country Club Village
Parcel ID 3411350313490

Sales & Tax Overview for 20351 Northwest 7th Court, Miami

Sale date 08/18/2007
Sale price $449,584
Arm's length
Current property tax $5,710

Lot & Building Information for 20351 Northwest 7th Court, Miami

Building sqft 3,992
Building class Residential - Single Family: Residential - Total Value (0104)
Acreage 0.192
Year built 2007
Stories 2
Units 1
Bedrooms 6
Bathrooms 4

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 20351 Northwest 7th Court, Miami

• • Improvements for 20351 Northwest 7th Court, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 20351 Northwest 7th Court, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 20351 Northwest 7th Court, Miami, FL 33169?

20351 Northwest 7th Court, Miami, FL 33169 was built in 2007 and has a total of 3,992 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 20351 Northwest 7th Court, Miami, FL 33169 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $303,089, the tax amount paid for 20351 Northwest 7th Court, Miami, FL 33169 is $8,665.

When was 20351 Northwest 7th Court, Miami, FL 33169 last sold and what was the last sale price?

20351 Northwest 7th Court, Miami, FL 33169 was last sold in 08/18/2007 for $449,584.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 20351 Northwest 7th Court, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 20351 Northwest 7th Court, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/18/2007 $449,584

Title Documents for 20351 Northwest 7th Court, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
05/08/2012 - D
05/08/2012 - R
Mortgage
08/18/2007 - R Warranty Deed
                 
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 20351 Northwest 7th Court, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 20351 Northwest 7th Court, Miami, FL 33169. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $8,665
Current property tax $5,710
Market value $586,267
Assessed value $303,089

Assessment History for 20351 Northwest 7th Court, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 20351 Northwest 7th Court, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $624,824 $294,548 22.4522 $8,794 +4.53%
2023 $576,557 $285,969 22.6098 $8,412 +6.39%
2022 $522,137 $277,640 22.6776 $7,907 +13.94%
2021 $362,045 $269,554 23.342 $6,940 -7.90%
2020 $321,405 $265,833 23.4454 $7,535 +2.32%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 20351 Northwest 7th Court, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 20351 Northwest 7th Court, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Good Shepherd Academy NR Private PK-5 34 0.53
Good Shepherd Academy NR Private PK-5 34 0.53
Windsor Academy NR Private 2-12 59 0.54
Windsor Academy NR Private 2-12 0 0.55
Norland Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 562 0.68

Nearest middle schools

Windsor Academy NR Private 2-12 59 0.54
Windsor Academy NR Private 2-12 0 0.55
New Testament Church Of Transfiguration NR Private 1-12 0 0.80
Norland Middle School 5 Public 6-8 706 0.86
Andover Middle School 6 Public 6-8 452 1.02

Nearest high schools

Windsor Academy NR Private 2-12 59 0.54
Windsor Academy NR Private 2-12 0 0.55
Miami Norland Senior High School 4 Public 9-12 1,580 0.81
A Perfect Place 4 Kidz NR Private PK-12 0 1.40

Neighbors for 20351 Northwest 7th Court, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 20351 Northwest 7th Court, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
20605 NW 11th CT, Miami 3,005 12/09/2014 $256,000
20565 NW 11th CT, Miami 3,992 10/25/2010 $255,000
20445 NW 11th CT, Miami 3,645 10/18/2006 $486,990
20405 NW 11th CT, Miami 4,389 07/30/2013 $300,000
20531 NW 7th CT, Miami 3,345 01/12/2006 $407,700
20545 NW 11th CT, Miami 3,992 10/17/2006 $512,368
1128 NW 206th Ter, Miami 4,389 09/08/2016 $10
20585 NW 11th CT, Miami 3,645 10/24/2006 $493,626
20421 NW 7th CT, Miami 2,317 05/09/2018 $1
20451 NW 7th CT, Miami 3,992 06/21/2013 $285,000
20525 NW 11th CT, Miami 3,645 10/30/2006 $520,326
20401 NW 7th CT, Miami 3,992 06/19/2018 $375,000
20431 NW 7th CT, Miami 4,389 02/01/2022
20461 NW 7th CT, Miami 4,389 05/08/2018 $10
20485 NW 11th CT, Miami 3,645 07/06/2009 $192,500
20615 NW 11th CT, Miami 3,992 12/11/2017 $365,000
20411 NW 7th CT, Miami 4,389 08/15/2024 $10
20441 NW 7th CT, Miami 3,992 02/13/2006 $445,200
20511 NW 7th CT, Miami 4,389 06/10/2008 $10
20521 NW 7th CT, Miami 3,992 11/15/2018 $90,122