Miami-Dade County  »  33169  »  NW 206th St  »  927 NW 206th St

927 Northwest 206th Street, Miami, FL 33169 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

927 Northwest 206th Street, Miami, FL 33169
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 927 Northwest 206th Street, Miami
Zip code 33169
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami Gardens
Neighborhood Sport Acres - North Dade Country Club Village
Parcel ID 3411350314150

Sales & Tax Overview for 927 Northwest 206th Street, Miami

Sale date 12/14/2021
Sale price $540,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $9,488

Lot & Building Information for 927 Northwest 206th Street, Miami

Building sqft 3,113
Building class Residential - Single Family: Residential - Total Value (0104)
Acreage 0.138
Year built 2006
Stories 2
Units 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 927 Northwest 206th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 927 Northwest 206th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 927 Northwest 206th Street, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 927 Northwest 206th Street, Miami, FL 33169?

927 Northwest 206th Street, Miami, FL 33169 was built in 2006 and has a total of 3,113 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 927 Northwest 206th Street, Miami, FL 33169 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $466,841, the tax amount paid for 927 Northwest 206th Street, Miami, FL 33169 is $10,453.

When was 927 Northwest 206th Street, Miami, FL 33169 last sold and what was the last sale price?

927 Northwest 206th Street, Miami, FL 33169 was last sold in 12/14/2021 for $540,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 927 Northwest 206th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 927 Northwest 206th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/14/2021 $540,000
02/07/2012 $10
09/23/2010 $200,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 927 Northwest 206th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 927 Northwest 206th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
12/14/2021 - D
12/21/2021 - R
Mortgage 01/01/2052
12/14/2021 - D
12/21/2021 - R
Deed
02/07/2012 - D
02/07/2012 - R
Quit Claim Deed
09/23/2010 - D
09/23/2010 - R
Deed
04/14/2006 - D
04/14/2006 - R
Deed
04/06/2004 - R Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 927 Northwest 206th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 927 Northwest 206th Street, Miami, FL 33169. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $10,454
Current property tax $9,488
Market value $466,841
Assessed value $466,841

Assessment History for 927 Northwest 206th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 927 Northwest 206th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $495,930 $495,930 22.4522 $11,135 +7.16%
2023 $459,565 $459,565 22.6098 $10,391 -10.51%
2022 $512,005 $512,005 22.6776 $11,611 +80.30%
2021 $279,868 $274,200 23.342 $6,440 +10.19%
2020 $249,273 $249,273 23.4454 $5,844 +2.22%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 927 Northwest 206th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 927 Northwest 206th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Phyls Academy NR Private PK-1 84 0.78
Phyls Academy NR Private PK-1 84 0.78
Good Shepherd Academy NR Private PK-5 34 0.78
Good Shepherd Academy NR Private PK-5 34 0.78
New Testament Church Of Transfiguration NR Private 1-12 0 0.79

Nearest middle schools

Windsor Academy NR Private 2-12 59 0.80
Windsor Academy NR Private 2-12 0 0.80
Norland Middle School 5 Public 6-8 706 0.91
Annabel C. Perry Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 623 1.13

Nearest high schools

Windsor Academy NR Private 2-12 59 0.80
Windsor Academy NR Private 2-12 0 0.80
Miami Norland Senior High School 4 Public 9-12 1,580 0.88
Henry D Perry Educational Center 2 Public PK, K-12 1,060 1.26

Neighbors for 927 Northwest 206th Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 927 Northwest 206th Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
945 NW 206th St, Miami 3,005 08/24/2023 $635,000
903 NW 206th St, Miami 3,068 10/20/2016 $310,000
815 NW 206th St, Miami 3,992 08/25/2010 $260,000
939 NW 206th St, Miami 4,389 08/21/2023 $647,950
827 NW 206th St, Miami 4,389 11/14/2014 $325,000
915 NW 206th St, Miami 3,992 07/11/2006 $536,018
909 NW 206th St, Miami 3,005 05/02/2006 $445,354
845 NW 206th St, Miami 3,992 02/09/2022 $600,000
20480 NW 9th Pl, Miami 3,992 08/12/2022 $695,000
839 NW 206th St, Miami 3,992 06/13/2012 $245,000
821 NW 206th St, Miami 3,005 08/26/2021 $10
20500 NW 9th Pl, Miami 3,992 03/28/2024 $373,000
833 NW 206th St, Miami 3,005 03/14/2006 $411,400
933 NW 206th St, Miami 3,005 03/01/2021 $10
951 NW 206th St, Miami 3,645 03/29/2006 $486,505
921 NW 206th St, Miami 3,645 06/24/2019 $375,000
20630 NW 9th Pl, Miami 3,068 05/16/2019 $345,000
20620 NW 9th Pl, Miami 3,992 04/26/2011 $235,000
20600 NW 9th Pl, Miami 3,645 01/04/2024 $225,808