Miami-Dade County  »  33169  »  NW 199th St  »  275 NW 199th St

275 Northwest 199th Street, Miami, FL 33169 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

275 Northwest 199th Street, Miami, FL 33169
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 275 Northwest 199th Street, Miami
Zip code 33169
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami Gardens
Neighborhood Sierra Mirada
Parcel ID 3411360000071

Sales & Tax Overview for 275 Northwest 199th Street, Miami

Sale date 09/13/2021
Sale price $7,000,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 275 Northwest 199th Street, Miami

Building sqft 35,058
Total sqft 46,921
Building class Professional Service Building: Office Building (1913)
Acreage 3.604
Buildings on lot 3
Year built 1985
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 275 Northwest 199th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 275 Northwest 199th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 275 Northwest 199th Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 275 Northwest 199th Street, Miami, FL 33169 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Professional Service Building: Office Building (1913) located at 275 Northwest 199th Street, Miami, FL 33169 has a total of 35,058 square feet and a current price per square foot of $199.

What is the year built & the current market value of 275 Northwest 199th Street, Miami, FL 33169?

275 Northwest 199th Street, Miami, FL 33169 was built in 1985 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $6,400,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 275 Northwest 199th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 275 Northwest 199th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/13/2021 $7,000,000
11/18/2004 $2,550,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 275 Northwest 199th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 275 Northwest 199th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
11/03/2025 - D
11/05/2025 - R
Notice of Commencement
05/08/2025 - D
05/08/2025 - R
Notice of Commencement
09/13/2021 - D
09/20/2021 - R
Deed
11/18/2004 - R Warranty Deed
05/28/1980 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 275 Northwest 199th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 275 Northwest 199th Street, Miami, FL 33169. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $143,309
Current property tax $0
Market value $6,400,000
Assessed value $6,400,000

Assessment History for 275 Northwest 199th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 275 Northwest 199th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $6,000,000 $6,000,000 22.4522 $134,713 +0.99%
2023 $5,900,000 $5,900,000 22.6098 $133,398 +7.83%
2022 $5,455,000 $5,455,000 22.6776 $123,706 +40.60%
2021 $4,800,000 $3,326,967 23.342 $87,983 -21.82%
2020 $4,800,000 $3,024,516 23.4454 $112,538 +3.62%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 42,308
Median age 34
Average household income $73,898
Family households 73.3%
Occupied housing units 13,675
Owner occupied units 53.7%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1970
Median value for units with a mortgage $350,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $357,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 275 Northwest 199th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 275 Northwest 199th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 275 Northwest 199th Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 275 Northwest 199th Street, Miami.