Miami-Dade County  »  33169  »  NW 2nd Ave  »  20450 NW 2nd Ave

20450 Northwest 2nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33169 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

20450 Northwest 2nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33169
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 20450 Northwest 2nd Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33169
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami Gardens
Neighborhood Andover
Parcel ID 3411360020101

Sales & Tax Overview for 20450 Northwest 2nd Avenue, Miami

Sale date 09/06/2019
Sale price $2,350,000
Arm's length
Property tax $70,113

Lot & Building Information for 20450 Northwest 2nd Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 18,726
Building class Office Building - One Story: Office Building (1713)
Acreage 1.791
Year built 1970
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 20450 Northwest 2nd Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 20450 Northwest 2nd Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 20450 Northwest 2nd Avenue, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 20450 Northwest 2nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33169 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building - One Story: Office Building (1713) located at 20450 Northwest 2nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33169 has a total of 18,726 square feet and a current price per square foot of $125.

What is the year built & the current market value of 20450 Northwest 2nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33169?

20450 Northwest 2nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33169 was built in 1970 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,958,419.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 20450 Northwest 2nd Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 20450 Northwest 2nd Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/06/2019 $2,350,000

Title Documents for 20450 Northwest 2nd Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
03/10/2023 - D
03/13/2023 - R
Agreement
09/06/2019 - D
09/13/2019 - R
Deed
01/07/1982 - R Warranty Deed
10/27/1977 - R Warranty Deed
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 20450 Northwest 2nd Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 20450 Northwest 2nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33169. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $70,113
Market value $4,958,419
Assessed value $2,362,075

Assessment History for 20450 Northwest 2nd Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 20450 Northwest 2nd Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $2,743,124 $1,892,924 22.4522 $48,113 -5.87%
2023 $3,169,920 $1,877,700 22.6098 $51,111 +17.68%
2022 $2,006,935 $1,877,724 22.6776 $43,434 -5.61%
2021 $1,971,352 $1,971,352 23.342 $46,015 -0.76%
2020 $1,977,638 $1,977,638 23.4454 $46,367 -26.96%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 42,308
Median age 34
Average household income $73,898
Family households 73.3%
Occupied housing units 13,675
Owner occupied units 53.7%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1970
Median value for units with a mortgage $350,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $357,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 20450 Northwest 2nd Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 20450 Northwest 2nd Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 20450 Northwest 2nd Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 20450 Northwest 2nd Avenue, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price