Miami-Dade County  »  33169  »  NW 3rd Ave  »  20613 NW 3rd Ave

20613 Northwest 3rd Avenue, Miami, FL 33169 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

20613 Northwest 3rd Avenue, Miami, FL 33169
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 20613 Northwest 3rd Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33169
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami Gardens
Neighborhood Andover
Parcel ID 3411360020360

Sales & Tax Overview for 20613 Northwest 3rd Avenue, Miami

Current property tax $6,669

Lot & Building Information for 20613 Northwest 3rd Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 2,207
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.375
Year built 1961
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 20613 Northwest 3rd Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 20613 Northwest 3rd Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 20613 Northwest 3rd Avenue, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 20613 Northwest 3rd Avenue, Miami, FL 33169?

20613 Northwest 3rd Avenue, Miami, FL 33169 was built in 1961 and has a total of 2,207 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 20613 Northwest 3rd Avenue, Miami, FL 33169 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $340,944, the tax amount paid for 20613 Northwest 3rd Avenue, Miami, FL 33169 is $8,560.

When was 20613 Northwest 3rd Avenue, Miami, FL 33169 last sold?

20613 Northwest 3rd Avenue, Miami, FL 33169 was last sold in 12/09/1983.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 20613 Northwest 3rd Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 20613 Northwest 3rd Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 20613 Northwest 3rd Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
02/26/2026 - D
03/04/2026 - R
Mortgage 02/01/2066
02/20/2026 - D
02/25/2026 - R
Mortgage 02/01/2066
05/06/2022 - D
05/10/2022 - R
Loan Modification Agreement (Mortgage) 04/01/2052
07/17/2019 - D
07/23/2019 - R
Partial Claim Mortgage 06/01/2049
07/17/2019 - D
07/23/2019 - R
Loan Modification Agreement (Providing for Fixed Interest Rate)
02/05/2018 - D
02/08/2018 - R
Addendum to Financing Agreement
03/13/2017 - D
03/13/2017 - R
Mortgage
12/09/1983 - R Warranty Deed
07/11/1977 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 20613 Northwest 3rd Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 20613 Northwest 3rd Avenue, Miami, FL 33169. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $8,561
Current property tax $6,669
Market value $480,626
Assessed value $340,944

Assessment History for 20613 Northwest 3rd Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 20613 Northwest 3rd Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $480,626 $340,944 22.3921 $8,561 +3.27%
2024 $460,155 $331,336 22.4522 $8,290 +2.72%
2023 $440,656 $321,686 22.6098 $8,070 +7.52%
2022 $376,564 $312,317 22.6776 $7,506 +3.00%
2021 $333,036 $303,221 23.342 $7,287 -2.74%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 20613 Northwest 3rd Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 20613 Northwest 3rd Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Good Shepherd Academy NR Private PK-5 34 0.49
Good Shepherd Academy NR Private PK-5 34 0.49
Windsor Academy NR Private 2-12 59 0.54
Windsor Academy NR Private 2-12 0 0.55
Sierra Norwood Calvary Child Development Center NR Private PK-4 115 1.03

Nearest middle schools

Windsor Academy NR Private 2-12 59 0.54