Miami-Dade County  »  33169  »  NW 204th Ter  »  331 NW 204th Ter

331 Northwest 204th Terrace, Miami, FL 33169 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

331 Northwest 204th Terrace, Miami, FL 33169
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 331 Northwest 204th Terrace, Miami
Zip code 33169
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami Gardens
Neighborhood Andover
Parcel ID 3411360020670

Sales & Tax Overview for 331 Northwest 204th Terrace, Miami

Sale date 07/24/2013
Sale price $10
Current property tax $7,851

Lot & Building Information for 331 Northwest 204th Terrace, Miami

Building sqft 3,207
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.172
Lot dimensions 75 ft X 100 ft
Frontage 75
Depth 100
Year built 1962
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 6
Bathrooms 5

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 331 Northwest 204th Terrace, Miami

• • Improvements for 331 Northwest 204th Terrace, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 331 Northwest 204th Terrace, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 331 Northwest 204th Terrace, Miami, FL 33169?

331 Northwest 204th Terrace, Miami, FL 33169 was built in 1962 and has a total of 3,207 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 331 Northwest 204th Terrace, Miami, FL 33169 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $393,715, the tax amount paid for 331 Northwest 204th Terrace, Miami, FL 33169 is $10,061.

When was 331 Northwest 204th Terrace, Miami, FL 33169 last sold and what was the last sale price?

331 Northwest 204th Terrace, Miami, FL 33169 was last sold in 07/24/2013 for $10.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 331 Northwest 204th Terrace, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 331 Northwest 204th Terrace, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/24/2013 $10
01/23/2012 $140,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 331 Northwest 204th Terrace, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 331 Northwest 204th Terrace, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
07/24/2013 - D
07/24/2013 - R
Quit Claim Deed
01/23/2012 - D
02/14/2012 - R
Deed
01/23/2012 - D
02/14/2012 - R
Deed
01/23/2012 - D
02/14/2012 - R
Deed
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 331 Northwest 204th Terrace, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 331 Northwest 204th Terrace, Miami, FL 33169. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $10,062
Current property tax $7,851
Market value $581,529
Assessed value $393,715

Assessment History for 331 Northwest 204th Terrace, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 331 Northwest 204th Terrace, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $579,165 $382,620 22.4522 $9,888 +120.75%
2023 $328,122 $143,380 22.6098 $4,479 +11.30%
2022 $270,909 $139,204 22.6776 $4,025 +11.67%
2021 $199,289 $135,150 23.342 $3,604 -19.91%
2020 $191,940 $133,285 23.4454 $4,500 -0.70%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 331 Northwest 204th Terrace, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 331 Northwest 204th Terrace, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Good Shepherd Academy NR Private PK-5 34 0.41
Good Shepherd Academy NR Private PK-5 34 0.41
Windsor Academy NR Private 2-12 59 0.46
Windsor Academy NR Private 2-12 0 0.46
Norland Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 562 0.93

Nearest middle schools

Windsor Academy NR Private 2-12 59 0.46
Windsor Academy NR Private 2-12 0 0.46