Miami-Dade County  »  33179  »  NE 215th St  »  70 NE 215th St

70 Ne 215th Street, Miami, FL 33179 Property Information

70 Ne 215th Street, Miami, FL 33179 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

70 Ne 215th Street, Miami, FL 33179
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 70 Ne 215th Street, Miami
Zip code 33179
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami Gardens
Neighborhood Andover
Parcel ID 3411360030100

Sales & Tax Overview for 70 Ne 215th Street, Miami

Current property tax $2,218

Lot & Building Information for 70 Ne 215th Street, Miami

Building sqft 2,508
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.172
Lot dimensions 75 ft X 100 ft
Frontage 75
Depth 100
Year built 1968
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 70 Ne 215th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 70 Ne 215th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 70 Ne 215th Street, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 70 Ne 215th Street, Miami, FL 33179?

70 Ne 215th Street, Miami, FL 33179 was built in 1968 and has a total of 2,508 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 70 Ne 215th Street, Miami, FL 33179 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $142,136, the tax amount paid for 70 Ne 215th Street, Miami, FL 33179 is $4,942.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 70 Ne 215th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 70 Ne 215th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 70 Ne 215th Street, Miami

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 70 Ne 215th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 70 Ne 215th Street, Miami, FL 33179. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $4,943
Current property tax $2,218
Market value $407,489
Assessed value $142,136

Assessment History for 70 Ne 215th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 70 Ne 215th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $407,489 $142,136 22.3921 $4,943 +2.80%
2024 $396,652 $138,131 22.4522 $4,808 +3.53%
2023 $374,732 $134,108 22.6098 $4,644 +10.84%
2022 $317,981 $130,202 22.6776 $4,190 +12.66%
2021 $235,981 $126,410 23.342 $3,719 -30.75%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 70 Ne 215th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 70 Ne 215th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Watkins Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 398 0.48
Watkins Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 398 0.48
Point Of Grace Christian Academy NR Private 1-12 27 0.63
Lake Forest Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 562 0.70
Lake Forest Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 562 0.70

Nearest middle schools

Andover Middle School 6 Public 6-8 452 0.42