Miami-Dade County  »  33169  »  NW 209th St  »  115 NW 209th St

115 Northwest 209th Street, Miami, FL 33169 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

115 Northwest 209th Street, Miami, FL 33169
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 115 Northwest 209th Street, Miami
Zip code 33169
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami Gardens
Neighborhood Andover
Parcel ID 3411360031980

Sales & Tax Overview for 115 Northwest 209th Street, Miami

Sale date 09/03/2008
Sale price $10
Current property tax $2,062

Lot & Building Information for 115 Northwest 209th Street, Miami

Building sqft 2,026
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.215
Lot dimensions 75 ft X 125 ft
Frontage 75
Depth 125
Year built 1963
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 115 Northwest 209th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 115 Northwest 209th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 115 Northwest 209th Street, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 115 Northwest 209th Street, Miami, FL 33169?

115 Northwest 209th Street, Miami, FL 33169 was built in 1963 and has a total of 2,026 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 115 Northwest 209th Street, Miami, FL 33169 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $135,167, the tax amount paid for 115 Northwest 209th Street, Miami, FL 33169 is $4,744.

When was 115 Northwest 209th Street, Miami, FL 33169 last sold and what was the last sale price?

115 Northwest 209th Street, Miami, FL 33169 was last sold in 09/03/2008 for $10.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 115 Northwest 209th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 115 Northwest 209th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/03/2008 $10
10/19/2006 $290,000
04/11/2003 $145,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 115 Northwest 209th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 115 Northwest 209th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
09/04/2024 - D
09/05/2024 - R
Mortgage of Real Estate 08/23/2054
09/03/2008 - R Quit Claim Deed
10/19/2006 - R Warranty Deed
04/11/2003 - R Warranty Deed
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 115 Northwest 209th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 115 Northwest 209th Street, Miami, FL 33169. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $4,744
Current property tax $2,062
Market value $394,147
Assessed value $135,167

Assessment History for 115 Northwest 209th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 115 Northwest 209th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $378,968 $131,358 22.4522 $4,584 +3.75%
2023 $356,630 $127,533 22.6098 $4,418 +11.31%
2022 $300,071 $123,819 22.6776 $3,969 +10.23%
2021 $233,616 $120,213 23.342 $3,601 -31.63%
2020 $224,631 $118,554 23.4454 $5,267 -0.70%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 115 Northwest 209th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 115 Northwest 209th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Good Shepherd Academy NR Private PK-5 34 0.72
Good Shepherd Academy NR Private PK-5 34 0.72
Windsor Academy NR Private 2-12 0 0.77
Windsor Academy NR Private 2-12 59 0.77
Watkins Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 398 0.90

Nearest middle schools

Andover Middle School 6 Public 6-8 452 0.32
Windsor Academy NR Private 2-12 0 0.77