Miami-Dade County  »  33179  »  NE 212th St  »  80 NE 212th St

80 Ne 212th Street, Miami, FL 33179 Property Information

80 Ne 212th Street, Miami, FL 33179 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

80 Ne 212th Street, Miami, FL 33179
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 80 Ne 212th Street, Miami
Zip code 33179
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami Gardens
Neighborhood Andover
Parcel ID 3411360032610

Sales & Tax Overview for 80 Ne 212th Street, Miami

Sale date 12/08/2009
Sale price $160,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $6,193

Lot & Building Information for 80 Ne 212th Street, Miami

Building sqft 2,285
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.172
Lot dimensions 75 ft X 100 ft
Frontage 75
Depth 100
Year built 1968
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 80 Ne 212th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 80 Ne 212th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 80 Ne 212th Street, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 80 Ne 212th Street, Miami, FL 33179?

80 Ne 212th Street, Miami, FL 33179 was built in 1968 and has a total of 2,285 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 80 Ne 212th Street, Miami, FL 33179 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $319,681, the tax amount paid for 80 Ne 212th Street, Miami, FL 33179 is $7,575.

When was 80 Ne 212th Street, Miami, FL 33179 last sold and what was the last sale price?

80 Ne 212th Street, Miami, FL 33179 was last sold in 12/08/2009 for $160,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 80 Ne 212th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 80 Ne 212th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/08/2009 $160,000
08/20/2004 $10
12/31/1996 $91,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 80 Ne 212th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 80 Ne 212th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
07/06/2022 - D
07/06/2022 - R
Notice of Commencement
12/08/2009 - D
12/08/2009 - R
Deed
08/20/2004 - R Warranty Deed
12/31/1996 - R Warranty Deed
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 80 Ne 212th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 80 Ne 212th Street, Miami, FL 33179. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $7,576
Current property tax $6,193
Market value $382,607
Assessed value $319,681

Assessment History for 80 Ne 212th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 80 Ne 212th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $370,861 $310,672 22.4522 $7,373 +3.28%
2023 $349,245 $301,624 22.6098 $7,139 +7.50%
2022 $292,839 $292,839 22.6776 $6,641 +32.05%
2021 $217,896 $214,381 23.342 $5,029 +1.87%
2020 $210,554 $194,892 23.4454 $4,937 -0.70%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 80 Ne 212th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 80 Ne 212th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Watkins Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 398 0.63
Watkins Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 398 0.63
Point Of Grace Christian Academy NR Private 1-12 27 0.74
Lake Forest Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 562 0.82
Lake Forest Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 562 0.82

Nearest middle schools