Miami-Dade County  »  33169  »  NW 207th St  »  120 NW 207th St

120 Northwest 207th Street, Miami, FL 33169 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

120 Northwest 207th Street, Miami, FL 33169
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 120 Northwest 207th Street, Miami
Zip code 33169
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami Gardens
Neighborhood Andover
Parcel ID 3411360080090

Sales & Tax Overview for 120 Northwest 207th Street, Miami

Sale date 05/01/2018
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Current property tax $2,000

Lot & Building Information for 120 Northwest 207th Street, Miami

Building sqft 2,152
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.243
Lot dimensions 106 ft X 100 ft
Frontage 106
Depth 100
Year built 1969
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 120 Northwest 207th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 120 Northwest 207th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 120 Northwest 207th Street, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 120 Northwest 207th Street, Miami, FL 33169?

120 Northwest 207th Street, Miami, FL 33169 was built in 1969 and has a total of 2,152 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 120 Northwest 207th Street, Miami, FL 33169 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $132,442, the tax amount paid for 120 Northwest 207th Street, Miami, FL 33169 is $4,769.

When was 120 Northwest 207th Street, Miami, FL 33169 last sold and what was the last sale price?

120 Northwest 207th Street, Miami, FL 33169 was last sold in 05/01/2018 for $10.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 120 Northwest 207th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 120 Northwest 207th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/01/2018 $10
07/24/2017 $10
03/27/2015 $65,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 120 Northwest 207th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 120 Northwest 207th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
05/01/2018 - D
05/02/2018 - R
Quit Claim Deed
07/24/2017 - D
07/25/2017 - R
Quit Claim Deed
07/24/2017 - D
07/25/2017 - R
Mortgage
03/27/2015 - D
03/30/2015 - R
Deed
08/04/2010 - D
08/04/2010 - R
Deed
08/04/2010 - D
08/04/2010 - R
Quit Claim Deed
08/03/2009 - R Certificate of Title
06/26/2008 - R Quit Claim Deed
01/04/2007 - R Warranty Deed
06/11/1987 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 120 Northwest 207th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 120 Northwest 207th Street, Miami, FL 33169. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $4,770
Current property tax $2,000
Market value $404,404
Assessed value $132,442

Assessment History for 120 Northwest 207th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 120 Northwest 207th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $404,404 $132,442 22.3921 $4,770 +3.60%
2024 $388,338 $128,710 22.4522 $4,604 +3.90%
2023 $364,658 $124,962 22.6098 $4,431 +9.16%
2022 $319,853 $121,323 22.6776 $4,059 +12.11%
2021 $242,176 $117,790 23.342 $3,621 -33.43%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 120 Northwest 207th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 120 Northwest 207th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Good Shepherd Academy NR Private PK-5 34 0.55
Good Shepherd Academy NR Private PK-5 34 0.55
Windsor Academy NR Private 2-12 0 0.60
Windsor Academy NR Private 2-12 59 0.60
Watkins Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 398 1.05

Nearest middle schools

Andover Middle School 6 Public 6-8 452 0.35