Miami-Dade County  »  33179  »  NE 206th Ter  »  11 NE 206th Ter

11 Ne 206th Terrace, Miami, FL 33179 Property Information

11 Ne 206th Terrace, Miami, FL 33179 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

11 Ne 206th Terrace, Miami, FL 33179
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11 Ne 206th Terrace, Miami
Zip code 33179
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami Gardens
Neighborhood Andover
Parcel ID 3411360110600

Sales & Tax Overview for 11 Ne 206th Terrace, Miami

Sale date 12/19/2023
Sale price $10
Current property tax $5,877

Lot & Building Information for 11 Ne 206th Terrace, Miami

Building sqft 1,958
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.218
Lot dimensions 95 ft X 100 ft
Frontage 95
Depth 100
Year built 1969
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 11 Ne 206th Terrace, Miami

• • Improvements for 11 Ne 206th Terrace, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11 Ne 206th Terrace, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 11 Ne 206th Terrace, Miami, FL 33179?

11 Ne 206th Terrace, Miami, FL 33179 was built in 1969 and has a total of 1,958 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 11 Ne 206th Terrace, Miami, FL 33179 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $305,564, the tax amount paid for 11 Ne 206th Terrace, Miami, FL 33179 is $7,758.

When was 11 Ne 206th Terrace, Miami, FL 33179 last sold and what was the last sale price?

11 Ne 206th Terrace, Miami, FL 33179 was last sold in 12/19/2023 for $10.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11 Ne 206th Terrace, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11 Ne 206th Terrace, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/19/2023 $10
03/26/2020 $315,500
12/03/2013 $155,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 11 Ne 206th Terrace, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 11 Ne 206th Terrace, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
12/19/2023 - D
12/26/2023 - R
Quit Claim Deed
10/09/2020 - D
10/16/2020 - R
Deed
08/25/2020 - D
08/26/2020 - R
Deed
03/26/2020 - D
04/03/2020 - R
Mortgage 04/01/2050
03/26/2020 - D
04/03/2020 - R
Deed
12/03/2013 - D
12/03/2013 - R
Deed
04/12/2013 - D
04/15/2013 - R
Quit Claim Deed
03/17/1987 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11 Ne 206th Terrace, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 11 Ne 206th Terrace, Miami, FL 33179. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $7,759
Current property tax $5,877
Market value $443,779
Assessed value $305,564

Assessment History for 11 Ne 206th Terrace, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11 Ne 206th Terrace, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $433,668 $296,953 22.4522 $7,570 +3.09%
2023 $411,375 $288,304 22.6098 $7,343 -10.78%
2022 $362,924 $362,924 22.6776 $8,230 +29.75%
2021 $271,755 $271,755 23.342 $6,343 +35.75%
2020 $199,298 $193,638 23.4454 $4,673 -1.13%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11 Ne 206th Terrace, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11 Ne 206th Terrace, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Good Shepherd Academy NR Private PK-5 34 0.63
Good Shepherd Academy NR Private PK-5 34 0.63
Windsor Academy NR Private 2-12 0 0.68
Windsor Academy NR Private 2-12 59 0.69
Musketeer Community Learning Center NR Private 1-12 0 0.89

Nearest middle schools

Andover Middle School 6 Public 6-8 452 0.16