Miami-Dade County  »  33169  »  NW 2nd Ave  »  21343 NW 2nd Ave

21343 Northwest 2nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33169 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

21343 Northwest 2nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33169
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 21343 Northwest 2nd Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33169
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami Gardens
Neighborhood Misty Lake
Parcel ID 3411360500010

Sales & Tax Overview for 21343 Northwest 2nd Avenue, Miami

Sale date 07/11/2018
Sale price $14,568,270
Property tax $585,964

Lot & Building Information for 21343 Northwest 2nd Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 150,590
Total sqft 174,670
Building class Regional Shopping Center: Retail Outlet (1511)
Acreage 14.739
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1986
Stories 1

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 21343 Northwest 2nd Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 21343 Northwest 2nd Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 21343 Northwest 2nd Avenue, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 21343 Northwest 2nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33169 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Regional Shopping Center: Retail Outlet (1511) located at 21343 Northwest 2nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33169 has a total of 150,590 square feet and a current price per square foot of $96.

What is the year built & the current market value of 21343 Northwest 2nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33169?

21343 Northwest 2nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33169 was built in 1986 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $29,450,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 21343 Northwest 2nd Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 21343 Northwest 2nd Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/11/2018 $14,568,270
09/11/2006 $1,400,000
04/12/2004 $8,800,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 21343 Northwest 2nd Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 21343 Northwest 2nd Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
11/19/2021 - D
11/19/2021 - R
Notice of Commencement
03/02/2020 - D
03/02/2020 - R
Notice of Commencement
06/11/2019 - D
06/14/2019 - R
Easement
04/04/2019 - D
04/04/2019 - R
Notice of Commencement
08/13/2018 - D
08/13/2018 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
07/11/2018 - D
07/16/2018 - R
Deed
04/11/2018 - D
04/11/2018 - R
Notice of Commencement
08/09/2017 - D
08/10/2017 - R
Lease
11/13/2014 - D
11/14/2014 - R
Release
10/24/2013 - D
10/25/2013 - R
Agreement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 21343 Northwest 2nd Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 21343 Northwest 2nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33169. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $585,964
Market value $29,450,000
Assessed value $24,787,079

Assessment History for 21343 Northwest 2nd Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 21343 Northwest 2nd Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $28,100,000 $22,533,709 22.4522 $542,680 +5.29%
2023 $28,288,100 $20,485,190 22.6098 $515,438 +22.05%
2022 $18,622,900 $18,622,900 22.6776 $422,323 -4.07%
2021 $18,861,000 $18,861,000 23.342 $440,253 +2.61%
2020 $18,300,000 $18,300,000 23.4454 $429,051 -0.70%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 42,308
Median age 34
Average household income $73,898
Family households 73.3%
Occupied housing units 13,675
Owner occupied units 53.7%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1970
Median value for units with a mortgage $350,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $357,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 21343 Northwest 2nd Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 21343 Northwest 2nd Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 21343 Northwest 2nd Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 21343 Northwest 2nd Avenue, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price