Miami-Dade County  »  33169  »  NW 2nd Ave  »  20395 NW 2nd Ave

20395 Northwest 2nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33169 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

20395 Northwest 2nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33169
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 20395 Northwest 2nd Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33169
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami Gardens
Neighborhood Andover
Parcel ID 3411360600010

Sales & Tax Overview for 20395 Northwest 2nd Avenue, Miami

Sale date 09/11/2024
Sale price $2,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $40,205

Lot & Building Information for 20395 Northwest 2nd Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 6,062
Building class Financial Institution: Office Building (2313)
Acreage 0.84
Year built 1981
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 20395 Northwest 2nd Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 20395 Northwest 2nd Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 20395 Northwest 2nd Avenue, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 20395 Northwest 2nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33169 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Financial Institution: Office Building (2313) located at 20395 Northwest 2nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33169 has a total of 6,062 square feet and a current price per square foot of $329.

What is the year built & the current market value of 20395 Northwest 2nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33169?

20395 Northwest 2nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33169 was built in 1981 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,795,507.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 20395 Northwest 2nd Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 20395 Northwest 2nd Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/11/2024 $2,000,000
07/06/2001 $940,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 20395 Northwest 2nd Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 20395 Northwest 2nd Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
10/14/2025 - D
10/17/2025 - R
Notice of Commencement
09/11/2024 - D
09/12/2024 - R
Notice of Termination
09/11/2024 - D
09/12/2024 - R
Deed
07/06/2001 - R Deed
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 20395 Northwest 2nd Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 20395 Northwest 2nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33169. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $40,205
Market value $1,795,507
Assessed value $1,795,507

Assessment History for 20395 Northwest 2nd Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 20395 Northwest 2nd Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,795,507 $1,795,507 22.3921 $40,205 -0.74%
2024 $1,804,111 $1,804,111 22.4522 $40,506 +6.01%
2023 $1,784,611 $1,650,038 22.6098 $38,209 +12.32%
2022 $1,500,035 $1,500,035 22.6776 $34,017 +0.10%
2021 $1,455,932 $1,455,932 23.342 $33,984 -0.94%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 43,702
Median age 36.3
Average household income $79,780
Family households 72.3%
Occupied housing units 13,971
Owner occupied units 52.9%
Average number of people per household 3.11
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $394,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $422,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 20395 Northwest 2nd Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 20395 Northwest 2nd Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 20395 Northwest 2nd Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 20395 Northwest 2nd Avenue, Miami.