Miami-Dade County  »  33169  »  NW 194th Ter  »  600 NW 194th Ter

600 Northwest 194th Terrace, Miami, FL 33169 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

600 Northwest 194th Terrace, Miami, FL 33169
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 600 Northwest 194th Terrace, Miami
Zip code 33169
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami Gardens
Neighborhood Norwood
Parcel ID 3421010011300

Sales & Tax Overview for 600 Northwest 194th Terrace, Miami

Sale date 02/22/2022
Sale price $275,000
Arm's length
Property tax $6,382

Lot & Building Information for 600 Northwest 194th Terrace, Miami

Building sqft 988
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.189
Year built 1954
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 600 Northwest 194th Terrace, Miami

• • Improvements for 600 Northwest 194th Terrace, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 600 Northwest 194th Terrace, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 600 Northwest 194th Terrace, Miami, FL 33169?

600 Northwest 194th Terrace, Miami, FL 33169 was built in 1954 and has a total of 988 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 600 Northwest 194th Terrace, Miami, FL 33169 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $283,778, the tax amount paid for 600 Northwest 194th Terrace, Miami, FL 33169 is $6,382.

When was 600 Northwest 194th Terrace, Miami, FL 33169 last sold and what was the last sale price?

600 Northwest 194th Terrace, Miami, FL 33169 was last sold in 02/22/2022 for $275,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 600 Northwest 194th Terrace, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 600 Northwest 194th Terrace, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/22/2022 $275,000
04/04/2011 $55,000
12/26/2002 $91,200
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 600 Northwest 194th Terrace, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 600 Northwest 194th Terrace, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
02/22/2022 - D
02/25/2022 - R
Deed
04/04/2011 - D
04/04/2011 - R
Deed
08/17/2010 - D
08/17/2010 - R
Certificate of Title
07/15/2010 - D
07/16/2010 - R
Certificate of Title
12/26/2002 - R Warranty Deed
01/22/1997 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 600 Northwest 194th Terrace, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 600 Northwest 194th Terrace, Miami, FL 33169. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $6,382
Market value $287,983
Assessed value $283,778

Assessment History for 600 Northwest 194th Terrace, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 600 Northwest 194th Terrace, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $287,983 $283,778 22.3921 $6,382 +6.72%
2024 $286,521 $257,980 22.4522 $5,981 +12.79%
2023 $234,528 $234,528 22.6098 $5,303 +44.70%
2022 $211,266 $141,251 22.6776 $3,665 +14.09%
2021 $159,074 $128,410 23.342 $3,212 -6.87%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 600 Northwest 194th Terrace, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 600 Northwest 194th Terrace, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Sierra Norwood Calvary Child Development Center NR Private PK-4 115 0.24
Norland Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 562 0.34
Norland Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 562 0.34
Windsor Academy NR Private 2-12 59 0.40

Nearest middle schools

Windsor Academy NR Private 2-12 59 0.40
Windsor Academy NR Private 2-12 0 0.41
Pentab Academy NR Private PK-8 270 0.63
Norland Middle School 5 Public 6-8 706 0.67
A Perfect Place 4 Kidz NR Private PK-12 0 0.76

Nearest high schools

Windsor Academy NR Private 2-12 59 0.40
Windsor Academy NR Private 2-12 0 0.41
Miami Norland Senior High School 4 Public 9-12 1,580 0.56
A Perfect Place 4 Kidz NR Private PK-12 0 0.76
New Testament Church Of Transfiguration NR Private 1-12 0 0.77

Neighbors for 600 Northwest 194th Terrace, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 600 Northwest 194th Terrace, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
660 NW 194th Ter, Miami 1,326 11/06/2014 $120,000
671 NW 194th St, Miami 1,734 06/01/2022 $10
630 NW 194th Ter, Miami 1,466 09/14/1995 $59,000
650 NW 194th Ter, Miami 1,319 09/08/1994 $67,500
680 NW 194th Ter, Miami 1,100 07/17/1992 $54,000
640 NW 194th Ter, Miami 1,283 09/03/2024 $10
661 NW 194th St, Miami 1,299 07/22/2015 $179,000
19401 NW 7th Ave, Miami 1,223 03/03/2004 $132,000
550 NW 194th Ter, Miami 1,420 12/16/1992 $68,000
620 NW 194th Ter, Miami 1,064 07/06/2021 $10
670 NW 194th Ter, Miami 1,886 09/14/2001 $94,000
19451 NW 7th Ave, Miami 1,108 01/07/2011 $100,000
661 NW 194th Ter, Miami 1,810 05/30/2006 $260,000
570 NW 194th Ter, Miami 1,100 02/03/2003 $92,000
560 NW 194th Ter, Miami 988 04/27/2006 $10
530 NW 194th Ter, Miami 1,784 09/22/2017 $10
671 NW 194th Ter, Miami 1,333 11/27/2019 $10
580 NW 194th Ter, Miami 1,379 03/18/2026 $370,000
540 NW 194th Ter, Miami 1,206 08/09/2021 $325,000
651 NW 194th Ter, Miami 1,258 04/15/2019 $240,000