Miami-Dade County  »  33169  »  NW 1st CT  »  19400 NW 1st CT

19400 Northwest 1st Court, Miami, FL 33169 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

19400 Northwest 1st Court, Miami, FL 33169
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 19400 Northwest 1st Court, Miami
Zip code 33169
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami Gardens
Neighborhood Sierra
Parcel ID 3421010020250

Sales & Tax Overview for 19400 Northwest 1st Court, Miami

Sale date 04/19/2013
Sale price $149,900
Arm's length
Current property tax $2,863

Lot & Building Information for 19400 Northwest 1st Court, Miami

Building sqft 1,927
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.189
Year built 1953
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 19400 Northwest 1st Court, Miami

• • Improvements for 19400 Northwest 1st Court, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 19400 Northwest 1st Court, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 19400 Northwest 1st Court, Miami, FL 33169?

19400 Northwest 1st Court, Miami, FL 33169 was built in 1953 and has a total of 1,927 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 19400 Northwest 1st Court, Miami, FL 33169 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $170,941, the tax amount paid for 19400 Northwest 1st Court, Miami, FL 33169 is $5,131.

When was 19400 Northwest 1st Court, Miami, FL 33169 last sold?

19400 Northwest 1st Court, Miami, FL 33169 was last sold in 06/24/2013.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 19400 Northwest 1st Court, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 19400 Northwest 1st Court, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/19/2013 $149,900
05/25/2005 $10
01/26/2004 $139,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 19400 Northwest 1st Court, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 19400 Northwest 1st Court, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
06/24/2013 - D
06/24/2013 - R
Deed
04/19/2013 - D
04/19/2013 - R
Deed
02/09/2012 - D
02/09/2012 - R
Certificate of Title
05/25/2005 - R Warranty Deed
01/26/2004 - R Warranty Deed
12/19/1997 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 19400 Northwest 1st Court, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 19400 Northwest 1st Court, Miami, FL 33169. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $5,132
Current property tax $2,863
Market value $367,559
Assessed value $170,941

Assessment History for 19400 Northwest 1st Court, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 19400 Northwest 1st Court, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $367,559 $170,941 22.3921 $5,132 +0.65%
2024 $373,447 $166,124 22.4522 $5,099 +9.47%
2023 $312,203 $161,286 22.6098 $4,658 +5.27%
2022 $289,120 $156,589 22.6776 $4,424 +10.06%
2021 $219,319 $152,029 23.342 $4,020 -17.37%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 19400 Northwest 1st Court, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 19400 Northwest 1st Court, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Sierra Norwood Calvary Child Development Center NR Private PK-4 115 0.36
Windsor Academy NR Private 2-12 0 0.36
Windsor Academy NR Private 2-12 59 0.37
Good Shepherd Academy NR Private PK-5 34 0.40

Nearest middle schools

Windsor Academy NR Private 2-12 0 0.36
Windsor Academy NR Private 2-12 59 0.37
A Perfect Place 4 Kidz NR Private PK-12 0 0.63
Delta's Christian School of Excellence NR Private K-12 0 0.65
Pentab Academy NR Private PK-8 270 0.83

Nearest high schools

Windsor Academy NR Private 2-12 0 0.36
Windsor Academy NR Private 2-12 59 0.37
A Perfect Place 4 Kidz NR Private PK-12 0 0.63
Yeshiva Toras Chaim NR Private 9-12 105 0.71

Neighbors for 19400 Northwest 1st Court, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 19400 Northwest 1st Court, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
19421 NW 1st Pl, Miami 1,400 12/23/2015 $119,900
19360 NW 1st CT, Miami 1,810 06/14/1983
19441 NW 1st Pl, Miami 1,561 06/08/2001 $118,000
19430 NW 1st CT, Miami 1,798 08/23/1996 $75,000
19351 NW 1st Pl, Miami 1,914 07/11/2022 $475,000
19431 NW 1st CT, Miami 2,778 06/14/2013 $10
19421 NW 1st CT, Miami 2,284 02/17/2022 $10
19370 NW 1st Ave, Miami 2,438 11/20/2018 $10
19350 NW 1st CT, Miami 2,562 02/14/2012 $150,000
19301 NW 2nd Ave, Miami 2,430 01/16/1991
19401 NW 1st CT, Miami 1,539 11/21/2008 $160,000
19440 NW 1st CT, Miami 1,472
19361 NW 1st CT, Miami 1,602 04/25/2005 $200,000
19445 NW 2nd Ave, Miami 2,469 01/24/2020 $1,800,000
19420 NW 1st CT, Miami 2,143 02/17/1984
19400 NW 1st Ave, Miami 1,820 09/27/1993 $72,000
19361 NW 1st Pl, Miami 1,632 05/20/2014 $100
19401 NW 1st Pl, Miami 1,562 01/03/2023 $325,000
19431 NW 1st Pl, Miami 1,400 10/20/2017 $260,000
19441 NW 1st CT, Miami 1,539 04/20/2026 $407,000