Miami-Dade County  »  33169  »  NW 5th CT  »  19121 NW 5th CT

19121 Northwest 5th Court, Miami, FL 33169 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

19121 Northwest 5th Court, Miami, FL 33169
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 19121 Northwest 5th Court, Miami
Zip code 33169
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami Gardens
Neighborhood Norwood
Parcel ID 3421010030310

Sales & Tax Overview for 19121 Northwest 5th Court, Miami

Sale date 08/31/2021
Sale price $10
Property tax $8,205

Lot & Building Information for 19121 Northwest 5th Court, Miami

Building sqft 2,250
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.186
Year built 1955
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 19121 Northwest 5th Court, Miami

• • Improvements for 19121 Northwest 5th Court, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 19121 Northwest 5th Court, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 19121 Northwest 5th Court, Miami, FL 33169?

19121 Northwest 5th Court, Miami, FL 33169 was built in 1955 and has a total of 2,250 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 19121 Northwest 5th Court, Miami, FL 33169 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $366,406, the tax amount paid for 19121 Northwest 5th Court, Miami, FL 33169 is $8,204.

When was 19121 Northwest 5th Court, Miami, FL 33169 last sold and what was the last sale price?

19121 Northwest 5th Court, Miami, FL 33169 was last sold in 08/31/2021 for $10.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 19121 Northwest 5th Court, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 19121 Northwest 5th Court, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/31/2021 $10
03/27/2018 $10
08/19/2015 $105,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 19121 Northwest 5th Court, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 19121 Northwest 5th Court, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
06/14/2023 - D
06/21/2023 - R
Release
08/31/2021 - D
08/31/2021 - R
Deed
11/06/2019 - D
11/06/2019 - R
Release of Notice of Application for Tax Deed
10/31/2019 - D
10/31/2019 - R
Notice
03/27/2018 - D
03/27/2018 - R
Deed
08/19/2015 - D
08/20/2015 - R
Quit Claim Deed
08/01/2003 - R Quit Claim Deed
04/21/2003 - R Warranty Deed
08/26/1983 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 19121 Northwest 5th Court, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 19121 Northwest 5th Court, Miami, FL 33169. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $8,205
Market value $366,406
Assessed value $366,406

Assessment History for 19121 Northwest 5th Court, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 19121 Northwest 5th Court, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $375,553 $342,959 22.4522 $7,915 +12.29%
2023 $311,781 $311,781 22.6098 $7,049 +7.59%
2022 $288,913 $288,913 22.6776 $6,552 +31.27%
2021 $213,805 $213,805 23.342 $4,991 +5.36%
2020 $202,056 $202,056 23.4454 $4,737 -0.73%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 19121 Northwest 5th Court, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 19121 Northwest 5th Court, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Sierra Norwood Calvary Child Development Center NR Private PK-4 115 0.07
Norland Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 562 0.47
Norland Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 562 0.47
Pentab Academy NR Private PK-8 270 0.48

Nearest middle schools