Miami-Dade County  »  33169  »  NW 191st St  »  330 NW 191st St

330 Northwest 191st Street, Miami, FL 33169 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

330 Northwest 191st Street, Miami, FL 33169
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 330 Northwest 191st Street, Miami
Zip code 33169
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami Gardens
Neighborhood Norwood
Parcel ID 3421010050140

Sales & Tax Overview for 330 Northwest 191st Street, Miami

Current property tax $2,013

Lot & Building Information for 330 Northwest 191st Street, Miami

Building sqft 1,997
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.219
Year built 1954
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 330 Northwest 191st Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 330 Northwest 191st Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 330 Northwest 191st Street, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 330 Northwest 191st Street, Miami, FL 33169?

330 Northwest 191st Street, Miami, FL 33169 was built in 1954 and has a total of 1,997 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 330 Northwest 191st Street, Miami, FL 33169 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $132,997, the tax amount paid for 330 Northwest 191st Street, Miami, FL 33169 is $4,749.

When was 330 Northwest 191st Street, Miami, FL 33169 last sold?

330 Northwest 191st Street, Miami, FL 33169 was last sold in 12/01/1988.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 330 Northwest 191st Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 330 Northwest 191st Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 330 Northwest 191st Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
12/02/2024 - D
12/04/2024 - R
Mortgage 12/01/2039
11/10/2022 - D
11/14/2022 - R
Financing Statement Ucc
02/03/2020 - D
02/05/2020 - R
Mortgage
12/01/1988 - R Warranty Deed
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 330 Northwest 191st Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 330 Northwest 191st Street, Miami, FL 33169. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $4,749
Current property tax $2,013
Market value $400,053
Assessed value $132,997

Assessment History for 330 Northwest 191st Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 330 Northwest 191st Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $397,055 $129,249 22.4522 $4,670 +11.03%
2023 $329,804 $125,485 22.6098 $4,206 +5.97%
2022 $304,889 $121,831 22.6776 $3,969 +14.12%
2021 $220,622 $118,283 23.342 $3,478 -29.05%
2020 $209,079 $116,650 23.4454 $4,902 -0.94%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 330 Northwest 191st Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 330 Northwest 191st Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Sierra Norwood Calvary Child Development Center NR Private PK-4 115 0.06
Hibiscus Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 403 0.41
Hibiscus Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 403 0.41
A Perfect Place 4 Kidz NR Private PK-12 0 0.46

Nearest middle schools