Miami-Dade County  »  33169  »  NW 190th St  »  360 NW 190th St

360 Northwest 190th Street, Miami, FL 33169 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

360 Northwest 190th Street, Miami, FL 33169
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 360 Northwest 190th Street, Miami
Zip code 33169
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami Gardens
Neighborhood Norwood
Parcel ID 3421010050330

Sales & Tax Overview for 360 Northwest 190th Street, Miami

Sale date 07/13/2012
Sale price $135,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $2,774

Lot & Building Information for 360 Northwest 190th Street, Miami

Building sqft 1,635
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.195
Year built 1954
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 360 Northwest 190th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 360 Northwest 190th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 360 Northwest 190th Street, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 360 Northwest 190th Street, Miami, FL 33169?

360 Northwest 190th Street, Miami, FL 33169 was built in 1954 and has a total of 1,635 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 360 Northwest 190th Street, Miami, FL 33169 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $166,989, the tax amount paid for 360 Northwest 190th Street, Miami, FL 33169 is $4,977.

When was 360 Northwest 190th Street, Miami, FL 33169 last sold and what was the last sale price?

360 Northwest 190th Street, Miami, FL 33169 was last sold in 07/13/2012 for $135,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 360 Northwest 190th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 360 Northwest 190th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/13/2012 $135,000
11/21/2011 $65,000
10/21/2011 $36,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 360 Northwest 190th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 360 Northwest 190th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
09/28/2020 - D
10/01/2020 - R
Home Affordable Modification Agreement 08/01/2050
08/20/2020 - D
08/24/2020 - R
Mor_i 08/01/2050
10/17/2018 - D
10/17/2018 - R
Notice of Commencement
05/24/2018 - D
06/01/2018 - R
Loan Modification Agreement (Providing for Fixed Interest Rate) 05/01/2048
07/13/2012 - D
07/13/2012 - R
Deed
11/21/2011 - D
11/21/2011 - R
Deed
10/21/2011 - D
10/21/2011 - R
Deed
07/29/2011 - D
07/29/2011 - R
Certificate of Title
03/31/2008 - R Warranty Deed
05/17/2007 - R Certificate of Title
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 360 Northwest 190th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 360 Northwest 190th Street, Miami, FL 33169. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $4,977
Current property tax $2,774
Market value $353,636
Assessed value $166,989

Assessment History for 360 Northwest 190th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 360 Northwest 190th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $359,040 $162,283 22.4522 $4,943 +9.72%
2023 $298,264 $157,557 22.6098 $4,505 +5.28%
2022 $275,896 $152,968 22.6776 $4,279 +11.93%
2021 $199,428 $148,513 23.342 $3,823 -13.83%
2020 $189,233 $146,463 23.4454 $4,437 -1.21%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 360 Northwest 190th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 360 Northwest 190th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Sierra Norwood Calvary Child Development Center NR Private PK-4 115 0.10
Pentab Academy NR Private PK-8 270 0.42
Pentab Academy NR Private PK-8 270 0.42
Hibiscus Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 403 0.43

Nearest middle schools

Pentab Academy NR Private PK-8 270 0.42
A Perfect Place 4 Kidz NR Private PK-12 0 0.44
Delta's Christian School of Excellence NR Private K-12 0 0.49
Windsor Academy NR Private 2-12 59 0.59
Windsor Academy NR Private 2-12 0 0.59

Nearest high schools

A Perfect Place 4 Kidz NR Private PK-12 0 0.44
Windsor Academy NR Private 2-12 59 0.59
Windsor Academy NR Private 2-12 0 0.59
Miami Norland Senior High School 4 Public 9-12 1,580 0.74

Neighbors for 360 Northwest 190th Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 360 Northwest 190th Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
375 NW 189th Ter, Miami 1,311 10/18/2013 $70,000
355 NW 189th Ter, Miami 1,542 06/01/1988
301 NW 189th Ter, Miami 1,659 08/11/2003 $125,000
350 NW 190th St, Miami 1,311 09/30/1991
300 NW 190th St, Miami 1,311 07/06/2006 $235,000
335 NW 189th Ter, Miami 1,506 09/13/2011 $116,958
340 NW 190th St, Miami 1,493 10/18/2012 $88,000
325 NW 189th Ter, Miami 1,787 05/29/2014 $157,100
320 NW 190th St, Miami 1,955
345 NW 189th Ter, Miami 1,800 10/18/2023 $480,000
315 NW 189th Ter, Miami 1,300 12/06/2023 $10
365 NW 189th Ter, Miami 1,584 12/29/2001 $116,000
301 NW 190th St, Miami 1,466 06/21/2006 $10
330 NW 190th St, Miami 1,407 11/06/2015 $10
310 NW 190th St, Miami 1,311 09/20/2018 $270,000
325 NW 190th St, Miami 1,253 08/03/2021 $10
370 NW 190th St, Miami 1,311 04/02/2021 $10
240 NW 190th St, Miami 1,106 10/30/1979
315 NW 190th St, Miami 1,223 07/17/2015 $172,000
335 NW 190th St, Miami 1,239 11/14/2014 $38,000