Miami-Dade County  »  33169  »  NW 2nd Ave  »  19801 NW 2nd Ave

19801 Northwest 2nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33169 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

19801 Northwest 2nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33169
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 19801 Northwest 2nd Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33169
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami Gardens
Neighborhood Sierra
Parcel ID 3421010121190

Sales & Tax Overview for 19801 Northwest 2nd Avenue, Miami

Sale date 07/14/2023
Sale price $10,100,000
Arm's length
Property tax $197,050

Lot & Building Information for 19801 Northwest 2nd Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 22,778
Total sqft 25,875
Building class Store: Retail Outlet (1111)
Acreage 2.117
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 2006
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 19801 Northwest 2nd Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 19801 Northwest 2nd Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 19801 Northwest 2nd Avenue, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 19801 Northwest 2nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33169 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store: Retail Outlet (1111) located at 19801 Northwest 2nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33169 has a total of 22,778 square feet and a current price per square foot of $443.

What is the year built & the current market value of 19801 Northwest 2nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33169?

19801 Northwest 2nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33169 was built in 2006 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $8,800,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 19801 Northwest 2nd Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 19801 Northwest 2nd Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/14/2023 $10,100,000
08/31/2005 $3,200,000
12/17/2003 $2,800,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 19801 Northwest 2nd Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 19801 Northwest 2nd Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
04/16/2026 - D
04/22/2026 - R
Notice of Commencement
02/13/2026 - D
02/19/2026 - R
Financing Statement Ucc
07/14/2023 - D
07/21/2023 - R
Deed
06/30/2021 - D
07/09/2021 - R
Notice of Commencement
07/12/2019 - D
07/12/2019 - R
Notice of Commencement
08/31/2005 - R Warranty Deed
12/17/2003 - R Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 19801 Northwest 2nd Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 19801 Northwest 2nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33169. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $197,050
Market value $8,800,000
Assessed value $8,800,000

Assessment History for 19801 Northwest 2nd Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 19801 Northwest 2nd Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $8,800,000 $8,800,000 22.3921 $197,050 +0.99%
2024 $8,690,000 $8,690,000 22.4522 $195,110 -1.00%
2023 $8,874,600 $8,650,400 22.6098 $197,086 +10.51%
2022 $7,864,000 $7,864,000 22.6776 $178,337 -10.87%
2021 $8,857,000 $8,449,650 23.342 $200,087 -0.01%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 43,702
Median age 36.3
Average household income $79,780
Family households 72.3%
Occupied housing units 13,971
Owner occupied units 52.9%
Average number of people per household 3.11
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $394,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $422,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 19801 Northwest 2nd Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 19801 Northwest 2nd Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 19801 Northwest 2nd Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 19801 Northwest 2nd Avenue, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price