Miami-Dade County  »  33169  »  NW 183rd St  »  421 NW 183rd St

421 Northwest 183rd Street, Miami, FL 33169 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

421 Northwest 183rd Street, Miami, FL 33169
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 421 Northwest 183rd Street, Miami
Zip code 33169
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami Gardens
Neighborhood Green Ranch Homes
Parcel ID 3421010230190

Sales & Tax Overview for 421 Northwest 183rd Street, Miami

Sale date 02/01/1996
Sale price $66,800
Arm's length
Property tax $6,125

Lot & Building Information for 421 Northwest 183rd Street, Miami

Building sqft 1,363
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.181
Year built 1958
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 421 Northwest 183rd Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 421 Northwest 183rd Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 421 Northwest 183rd Street, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 421 Northwest 183rd Street, Miami, FL 33169?

421 Northwest 183rd Street, Miami, FL 33169 was built in 1958 and has a total of 1,363 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 421 Northwest 183rd Street, Miami, FL 33169 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $258,071, the tax amount paid for 421 Northwest 183rd Street, Miami, FL 33169 is $6,124.

When was 421 Northwest 183rd Street, Miami, FL 33169 last sold and what was the last sale price?

421 Northwest 183rd Street, Miami, FL 33169 was last sold in 02/01/1996 for $66,800.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 421 Northwest 183rd Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 421 Northwest 183rd Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/01/1996 $66,800
09/18/1995 $40,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 421 Northwest 183rd Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 421 Northwest 183rd Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
02/01/1996 - R Warranty Deed
09/18/1995 - R Warranty Deed
                 
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 421 Northwest 183rd Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 421 Northwest 183rd Street, Miami, FL 33169. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $6,125
Market value $310,255
Assessed value $258,071

Assessment History for 421 Northwest 183rd Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 421 Northwest 183rd Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $316,619 $234,610 22.4522 $5,809 +12.86%
2023 $261,737 $213,282 22.6098 $5,147 +9.65%
2022 $238,934 $193,893 22.6776 $4,694 +14.09%
2021 $176,267 $176,267 23.342 $4,114 +6.93%
2020 $164,095 $164,095 23.4454 $3,847 -0.72%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 421 Northwest 183rd Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 421 Northwest 183rd Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Pentab Academy NR Private PK-8 270 0.26
Pentab Academy NR Private PK-8 270 0.26
A Perfect Place 4 Kidz NR Private PK-12 0 0.26
A Perfect Place 4 Kidz NR Private PK-12 0 0.26
Delta's Christian School of Excellence NR Private K-12 0 0.32

Nearest middle schools

Pentab Academy NR Private PK-8 270 0.26
A Perfect Place 4 Kidz NR Private PK-12 0 0.26
Citygate School of Advanced Learning/Preparatory NR Private PK-8 91 0.45
City Gate School NR Private PK-8 91 0.45

Nearest high schools

A Perfect Place 4 Kidz NR Private PK-12 0 0.26
Lubavitch Educational Center NR Private PK-12 994 0.73
Miami Norland Senior High School 4 Public 9-12 1,580 0.94
Windsor Academy NR Private 2-12 59 0.99

Neighbors for 421 Northwest 183rd Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 421 Northwest 183rd Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
400 NW 184th Ter, Miami 1,675 12/31/2003 $130,000
311 NW 183rd St, Miami 1,366 02/04/2022 $10
280 NW 183rd Ter, Miami 1,845 06/02/2025 $10
320 NW 184th Ter, Miami 1,675 10/31/2022 $425,000
431 NW 183rd St, Miami 1,895 05/30/1995 $65,000
300 NW 184th Ter, Miami 1,675 09/18/2017 $10
290 NW 183rd Ter, Miami 1,675 09/30/1992 $70,000
411 NW 183rd St, Miami 1,284 08/18/2025 $10
291 NW 183rd St, Miami 1,513 04/18/2013 $10
281 NW 183rd St, Miami 1,554 08/07/2023 $475,000
310 NW 184th Ter, Miami 2,104 07/26/2004 $170,000
401 NW 183rd St, Miami 1,905 06/30/2006 $10
430 NW 184th Ter, Miami 1,660 09/19/2025 $10
410 NW 184th Ter, Miami 1,706 06/04/2021 $250,000
330 NW 184th Ter, Miami 1,725 01/30/2015 $140,000
331 NW 183rd St, Miami 1,304 07/22/2011 $105,000
321 NW 183rd St, Miami 1,528 02/21/2014 $145,000
420 NW 184th Ter, Miami 1,840 10/09/2020 $310,000
290 NW 184th Ter, Miami 1,675 11/29/1983
301 NW 183rd St, Miami 1,668