Miami-Dade County  »  33169  »  NW 8th CT  »  18900 NW 8th CT

18900 Northwest 8th Court, Miami, FL 33169 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

18900 Northwest 8th Court, Miami, FL 33169
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 18900 Northwest 8th Court, Miami
Zip code 33169
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami Gardens
Neighborhood Norwood
Parcel ID 3421020021110

Sales & Tax Overview for 18900 Northwest 8th Court, Miami

Sale date 05/03/2007
Sale price $10
Current property tax $1,810

Lot & Building Information for 18900 Northwest 8th Court, Miami

Building sqft 1,875
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.199
Year built 1954
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 18900 Northwest 8th Court, Miami

• • Improvements for 18900 Northwest 8th Court, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 18900 Northwest 8th Court, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 18900 Northwest 8th Court, Miami, FL 33169?

18900 Northwest 8th Court, Miami, FL 33169 was built in 1954 and has a total of 1,875 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 18900 Northwest 8th Court, Miami, FL 33169 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $123,922, the tax amount paid for 18900 Northwest 8th Court, Miami, FL 33169 is $4,280.

When was 18900 Northwest 8th Court, Miami, FL 33169 last sold and what was the last sale price?

18900 Northwest 8th Court, Miami, FL 33169 was last sold in 05/03/2007 for $10.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 18900 Northwest 8th Court, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 18900 Northwest 8th Court, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/03/2007 $10
08/03/2005 $205,000
03/18/2002 $128,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 18900 Northwest 8th Court, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 18900 Northwest 8th Court, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
11/29/2022 - D
12/01/2022 - R
Revolving Credit Mortgage
03/06/2019 - D
03/06/2019 - R
Agreement
05/03/2007 - R Quit Claim Deed
08/03/2005 - R Warranty Deed
03/18/2002 - R Warranty Deed
05/15/1979 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 18900 Northwest 8th Court, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 18900 Northwest 8th Court, Miami, FL 33169. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $4,280
Current property tax $1,810
Market value $350,900
Assessed value $123,922

Assessment History for 18900 Northwest 8th Court, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 18900 Northwest 8th Court, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $361,226 $120,430 22.4522 $4,294 +7.07%
2023 $320,908 $116,923 22.6098 $4,010 +9.15%
2022 $280,390 $113,518 22.6776 $3,674 +14.13%
2021 $202,497 $110,212 23.342 $3,219 -30.82%
2020 $198,455 $108,691 23.4454 $4,653 +1.59%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 18900 Northwest 8th Court, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 18900 Northwest 8th Court, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Norland Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 562 0.28
Norland Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 562 0.28
Pentab Academy NR Private PK-8 270 0.39
Pentab Academy NR Private PK-8 270 0.39
Sierra Norwood Calvary Child Development Center NR Private PK-4 115 0.46

Nearest middle schools

Pentab Academy NR Private PK-8 270 0.39
Norland Middle School 5 Public 6-8 706 0.44
Citygate School of Advanced Learning/Preparatory NR Private PK-8 91 0.57
Northdade Regional Academy NR Private K-8 93 0.57
City Gate School NR Private PK-8 91 0.57

Nearest high schools

Miami Norland Senior High School 4 Public 9-12 1,580 0.35
New Testament Church Of Transfiguration NR Private 1-12 0 0.62
A Perfect Place 4 Kidz NR Private PK-12 0 0.78
Windsor Academy NR Private 2-12 59 0.81
Windsor Academy NR Private 2-12 0 0.81

Neighbors for 18900 Northwest 8th Court, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 18900 Northwest 8th Court, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
18810 NW 8th CT, Miami 2,331 09/10/1987
18910 NW 8th CT, Miami 2,322 03/26/2013 $10
19001 NW 10th Ave, Miami 3,042 09/18/2003 $36,500
18911 NW 10th Ave, Miami 2,886 04/23/2004 $130,000
18610 NW 8th CT, Miami 2,322 09/05/1984
19010 NW 8th CT, Miami 2,595 04/30/2004 $179,000
19020 NW 8th CT, Miami 3,639 05/10/2024 $10
19041 NW 10th Ave, Miami 2,287 03/21/2016 $190,000
19031 NW 10th Ave, Miami 2,562 06/24/2008 $10
18800 NW 8th CT, Miami 2,322 08/03/2016 $160,000
18601 NW 9th Ave, Miami 2,814 12/10/2018 $300,000
18600 NW 8th CT, Miami 2,812
18701 NW 9th Ave, Miami 2,289 12/08/2005 $255,000
19021 NW 10th Ave, Miami 2,079 01/23/2024 $540,000
18710 NW 8th CT, Miami 2,847 08/19/2024 $10
18611 NW 9th Ave, Miami 3,070 09/08/2020 $351,000
19000 NW 8th CT, Miami 2,292
18700 NW 8th CT, Miami 2,322 03/02/1987
18621 NW 9th Ave, Miami 2,322 06/30/2025 $280,000
19011 NW 10th Ave, Miami 2,875