Miami-Dade County  »  33169  »  NW 186th Dr  »  810 NW 186th Dr

810 Northwest 186th Drive, Miami, FL 33169 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

810 Northwest 186th Drive, Miami, FL 33169
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 810 Northwest 186th Drive, Miami
Zip code 33169
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami Gardens
Neighborhood Norwood
Parcel ID 3421020022620

Sales & Tax Overview for 810 Northwest 186th Drive, Miami

Sale date 11/10/2020
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Property tax $7,163

Lot & Building Information for 810 Northwest 186th Drive, Miami

Building sqft 2,322
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.172
Year built 1955
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 810 Northwest 186th Drive, Miami

• • Improvements for 810 Northwest 186th Drive, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 810 Northwest 186th Drive, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 810 Northwest 186th Drive, Miami, FL 33169?

810 Northwest 186th Drive, Miami, FL 33169 was built in 1955 and has a total of 2,322 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 810 Northwest 186th Drive, Miami, FL 33169 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $306,392, the tax amount paid for 810 Northwest 186th Drive, Miami, FL 33169 is $7,162.

When was 810 Northwest 186th Drive, Miami, FL 33169 last sold and what was the last sale price?

810 Northwest 186th Drive, Miami, FL 33169 was last sold in 11/10/2020 for $10.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 810 Northwest 186th Drive, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 810 Northwest 186th Drive, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/10/2020 $10
01/19/2018 $245,000
12/10/2006 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 810 Northwest 186th Drive, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 810 Northwest 186th Drive, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
12/10/2020 - D
12/17/2020 - R
Mortgage, Assignment of Leases and Rents, Security Agreement and Fixture Filing
11/10/2020 - D
11/16/2020 - R
Deed
01/19/2018 - D
01/22/2018 - R
Affidavit
01/19/2018 - D
01/22/2018 - R
Deed
12/10/2006 - R Quit Claim Deed
01/07/2002 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 810 Northwest 186th Drive, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 810 Northwest 186th Drive, Miami, FL 33169. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $7,163
Market value $351,945
Assessed value $306,392

Assessment History for 810 Northwest 186th Drive, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 810 Northwest 186th Drive, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $351,945 $306,392 22.3921 $7,163 +5.02%
2024 $364,427 $278,539 22.4522 $6,821 +10.12%
2023 $323,232 $253,218 22.6098 $6,194 +10.89%
2022 $285,696 $230,199 22.6776 $5,586 +14.35%
2021 $209,272 $209,272 23.342 $4,885 -0.45%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 810 Northwest 186th Drive, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 810 Northwest 186th Drive, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Pentab Academy NR Private PK-8 270 0.29
Pentab Academy NR Private PK-8 270 0.29
Norland Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 562 0.41
Norland Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 562 0.41
City Gate School NR Private PK-8 91 0.44

Nearest middle schools

Pentab Academy NR Private PK-8 270 0.29
City Gate School NR Private PK-8 91 0.44