Miami-Dade County  »  33169  »  NW 10th Rd  »  18720 NW 10th Rd

18720 Northwest 10th Road, Miami, FL 33169 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

18720 Northwest 10th Road, Miami, FL 33169
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 18720 Northwest 10th Road, Miami
Zip code 33169
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami Gardens
Neighborhood Norwood
Parcel ID 3421020030080

Sales & Tax Overview for 18720 Northwest 10th Road, Miami

Sale date 05/05/1994
Sale price $84,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $1,671

Lot & Building Information for 18720 Northwest 10th Road, Miami

Building sqft 2,182
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.18
Year built 1956
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 18720 Northwest 10th Road, Miami

• • Improvements for 18720 Northwest 10th Road, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 18720 Northwest 10th Road, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 18720 Northwest 10th Road, Miami, FL 33169?

18720 Northwest 10th Road, Miami, FL 33169 was built in 1956 and has a total of 2,182 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 18720 Northwest 10th Road, Miami, FL 33169 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $117,719, the tax amount paid for 18720 Northwest 10th Road, Miami, FL 33169 is $4,192.

When was 18720 Northwest 10th Road, Miami, FL 33169 last sold and what was the last sale price?

18720 Northwest 10th Road, Miami, FL 33169 was last sold in 05/05/1994 for $84,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 18720 Northwest 10th Road, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 18720 Northwest 10th Road, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/05/1994 $84,000

Title Documents for 18720 Northwest 10th Road, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
05/05/1994 - R Warranty Deed
08/15/1980 - R Warranty Deed
                 
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 18720 Northwest 10th Road, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 18720 Northwest 10th Road, Miami, FL 33169. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $4,192
Current property tax $1,671
Market value $352,378
Assessed value $117,719

Assessment History for 18720 Northwest 10th Road, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 18720 Northwest 10th Road, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $363,564 $114,402 22.4522 $4,214 +7.24%
2023 $322,731 $111,070 22.6098 $3,929 +9.02%
2022 $283,684 $107,835 22.6776 $3,604 +13.95%
2021 $207,327 $104,695 23.342 $3,163 -30.86%
2020 $195,118 $103,250 23.4454 $4,575 +4.47%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 18720 Northwest 10th Road, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 18720 Northwest 10th Road, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Parkway Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 216 0.32
Parkway Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 216 0.32
Pentab Academy NR Private PK-8 270 0.41
Pentab Academy NR Private PK-8 270 0.41
Norland Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 562 0.44

Nearest middle schools

Pentab Academy NR Private PK-8 270 0.41
Norland Middle School 5 Public 6-8 706 0.44
City Gate School NR Private PK-8 91 0.46
Citygate School of Advanced Learning/Preparatory NR Private PK-8 91 0.46
Northdade Regional Academy NR Private K-8 93 0.46

Nearest high schools

Miami Norland Senior High School 4 Public 9-12 1,580 0.39
New Testament Church Of Transfiguration NR Private 1-12 0 0.63
North Dade Regional Academy NR Private PK-10 117 0.88
A Perfect Place 4 Kidz NR Private PK-12 0 0.89
Delta's Christian School of Excellence NR Private K-12 0 0.95

Neighbors for 18720 Northwest 10th Road, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 18720 Northwest 10th Road, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
18830 NW 10th Rd, Miami 1,929
18600 NW 10th Rd, Miami 1,373 11/09/1994 $78,000
701 NW 183rd St, Miami 6,135 07/23/2012 $11,025,000
18640 NW 10th Rd, Miami 1,554 01/29/2015 $170,000
18620 NW 10th Rd, Miami 1,867 07/27/1995 $87,000
18730 NW 10th Rd, Miami 1,530 10/17/2002 $102,000
18350 NW 7th Ave, Miami 109,700 07/23/2012 $11,025,000
18631 NW 11th Rd, Miami 2,216 06/23/2008 $10
18700 NW 10th Rd, Miami 1,856 11/18/1991
18641 NW 11th Rd, Miami 1,596 07/03/2025 $595,000
18721 NW 11th Rd, Miami 2,470 02/12/2004 $10
18621 NW 11th Rd, Miami 1,967 09/23/2004 $39,950
18800 NW 10th Rd, Miami 1,703 12/12/1988
18810 NW 10th Rd, Miami 1,560 08/01/1979
1095 NW 183rd St, Miami 3,788 03/05/2003 $475,000
1175 NW 183rd St, Miami 5,777 08/08/1996 $288,000
869 NW 183rd St, Miami 5,693 08/22/2012 $663,100
18630 NW 10th Rd, Miami 1,801 07/08/2013 $10
18601 NW 11th Rd, Miami 1,703 06/04/2019 $300,000
18740 NW 10th Rd, Miami 2,134 09/02/2021 $340,000