Hudson County  »  07002  »  Hook Rd  »  63-67 Hook Rd

63-67 Hook Road, Bayonne, NJ 07002 Property Information

63-67 Hook Road, Bayonne, NJ 07002 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

63-67 Hook Road, Bayonne, NJ 07002
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 63-67 Hook Road, Bayonne
Zip code 07002
County Hudson
Municipality Bayonne City
Block 416
Lot 3
Neighborhood Constable Hook

Sales & Tax Overview for 63-67 Hook Road, Bayonne

Sale date 08/11/2025
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $380,160

Lot & Building Information for 63-67 Hook Road, Bayonne

Building sqft 97,000
Building class Industrial/Manufacturing (330)
Acreage 17.6

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 63-67 Hook Road, Bayonne

• • Improvements for 63-67 Hook Road, Bayonne , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 63-67 Hook Road, Bayonne

How many square feet does 63-67 Hook Road, Bayonne, NJ 07002 have?

This Industrial/Manufacturing (330) located at 63-67 Hook Road, Bayonne, NJ 07002 has a total of 97,000 square feet.

What is the market value of 63-67 Hook Road, Bayonne, NJ 07002?

The current market value is $13,200,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 63-67 Hook Road, Bayonne

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 63-67 Hook Road, Bayonne, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/11/2025 $1
09/23/2024 $1
08/14/2023 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 63-67 Hook Road, Bayonne with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 63-67 Hook Road, Bayonne

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/08/2026 - D
01/20/2026 - R
Mortgage
01/08/2026 - D
01/20/2026 - R
Mortgage
08/11/2025 - D
09/05/2025 - R
Deed - Deed
09/23/2024 - D
10/07/2024 - R
Deed - Deed
02/01/2024 - R Agreement
08/14/2023 - D
03/12/2024 - R
Deed - Deed
06/05/2023 - D Mortgage
03/27/2023 - D
03/30/2023 - R
Deed - Deed
03/27/2023 - R
12/22/2021 - D
01/11/2022 - R
Mortgage
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 63-67 Hook Road, Bayonne

Access detailed property tax data for 63-67 Hook Road, Bayonne, NJ 07002. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $380,160
Market value $13,200,000

Assessment History for 63-67 Hook Road, Bayonne

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 63-67 Hook Road, Bayonne, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $13,200,000 $13,200,000 2.88 $380,160 +3.00%
2024 $13,200,000 $13,200,000 2.796 $369,072 -38.62%
2023 $22,410,000 $22,410,000 2.683 $601,260 +42.93%
2022 $15,977,300 $15,977,300 2.633 $420,682 +0.80%
2021 $15,977,300 $15,977,300 2.612 $417,327 +1.79%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 71,553
Median age 38.3
Average household income $106,298
Family households 60.8%
Occupied housing units 28,951
Owner occupied units 36.2%
Average number of people per household 2.46
Median year structure built 1954
Median value for units with a mortgage $483,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $413,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 63-67 Hook Road, Bayonne, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 63-67 Hook Road, Bayonne to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 63-67 Hook Road, Bayonne

Here are the neighbors for 63-67 Hook Road, Bayonne.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
394 Avenue E, Bayonne 1,450 08/26/2014 $248,000
218 Prospect Ave, Bayonne 2,937
47-49 Hook Rd, Bayonne 8,000 03/28/2005 $1
390 Avenue E, Bayonne 2,566 08/12/2019 $615,000
392 Avenue E, Bayonne 2,262 10/06/1999 $192,000
75 Hook Rd, Bayonne 124,000
220 Prospect Ave, Bayonne 2,793 11/10/2020 $1
396 Avenue E, Bayonne 1,450 01/06/2026 $1
51-53 Hook Rd, Bayonne 01/05/2026 $1
386 Avenue E, Bayonne 1,450
388 Avenue E, Bayonne 1,450 09/11/2002 $250,000