Miami-Dade County  »  33169  »  NW 10th Ave  »  18601 NW 10th Ave

18601 Northwest 10th Avenue, Miami, FL 33169 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

18601 Northwest 10th Avenue, Miami, FL 33169
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 18601 Northwest 10th Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33169
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami Gardens
Neighborhood Norwood
Parcel ID 3421020030880

Sales & Tax Overview for 18601 Northwest 10th Avenue, Miami

Sale date 08/31/2009
Sale price $185,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $2,344

Lot & Building Information for 18601 Northwest 10th Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 2,128
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.202
Year built 1956
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 18601 Northwest 10th Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 18601 Northwest 10th Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 18601 Northwest 10th Avenue, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 18601 Northwest 10th Avenue, Miami, FL 33169?

18601 Northwest 10th Avenue, Miami, FL 33169 was built in 1956 and has a total of 2,128 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 18601 Northwest 10th Avenue, Miami, FL 33169 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $147,792, the tax amount paid for 18601 Northwest 10th Avenue, Miami, FL 33169 is $4,989.

When was 18601 Northwest 10th Avenue, Miami, FL 33169 last sold and what was the last sale price?

18601 Northwest 10th Avenue, Miami, FL 33169 was last sold in 08/31/2009 for $185,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 18601 Northwest 10th Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 18601 Northwest 10th Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/31/2009 $185,000
07/11/2005 $10
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 18601 Northwest 10th Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 18601 Northwest 10th Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
08/31/2009 - R Deed
07/11/2005 - R Quit Claim Deed
                 
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 18601 Northwest 10th Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 18601 Northwest 10th Avenue, Miami, FL 33169. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $4,990
Current property tax $2,344
Market value $401,152
Assessed value $147,792

Assessment History for 18601 Northwest 10th Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 18601 Northwest 10th Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $401,152 $147,792 22.3921 $4,990 +0.48%
2024 $407,351 $143,627 22.4522 $4,966 +6.63%
2023 $363,968 $139,444 22.6098 $4,657 +8.46%
2022 $321,054 $135,383 22.6776 $4,294 +12.07%
2021 $240,316 $131,440 23.342 $3,831 -27.96%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 18601 Northwest 10th Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 18601 Northwest 10th Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Pentab Academy NR Private PK-8 270 0.28
Pentab Academy NR Private PK-8 270 0.28
Northdade Regional Academy NR Private K-8 93 0.36
City Gate School NR Private PK-8 91 0.36
City Gate School NR Private PK-8 91 0.36

Nearest middle schools

Pentab Academy NR Private PK-8 270 0.28
Northdade Regional Academy NR Private K-8 93 0.36
City Gate School NR Private PK-8 91 0.36
Citygate School of Advanced Learning/Preparatory NR Private PK-8 91 0.36
Norland Middle School 5 Public 6-8 706 0.55

Nearest high schools

Miami Norland Senior High School 4 Public 9-12 1,580 0.49
New Testament Church Of Transfiguration NR Private 1-12 0 0.75
A Perfect Place 4 Kidz NR Private PK-12 0 0.77
Delta's Christian School of Excellence NR Private K-12 0 0.83
Lubavitch Educational Center NR Private PK-12 994 0.95

Neighbors for 18601 Northwest 10th Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 18601 Northwest 10th Avenue, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
18601 NW 8th Rd, Miami 2,096 04/14/1988
18521 NW 10th Ave, Miami 3,254 05/28/2021 $10
18631 NW 10th Ave, Miami 2,217 11/20/2025 $505,000
745 NW 184th Dr, Miami 1,457 04/27/2026 $378,000
18511 NW 10th Ave, Miami 1,792 08/03/2021 $10
18450 NW 8th Rd, Miami 1,700 08/01/1983
18501 NW 10th Ave, Miami 1,482 05/06/1988
18441 NW 10th Ave, Miami 1,430 06/17/2009 $62,000
18520 NW 8th Rd, Miami 1,611 11/20/2024 $10
18530 NW 8th Rd, Miami 2,486 04/23/2025 $10
18611 NW 10th Ave, Miami 1,104 10/22/2004 $43,000
18621 NW 10th Ave, Miami 1,854
735 NW 184th Dr, Miami 1,302 10/02/2017 $1
755 NW 184th Dr, Miami 1,474 09/27/1978
18501 NW 8th Rd, Miami 2,939 03/04/2009 $64,500
18541 NW 10th Ave, Miami 1,686 10/17/2003 $126,250
18531 NW 10th Ave, Miami 1,234 07/12/2022 $10
18500 NW 8th Rd, Miami 1,414 05/11/2005 $10
18541 NW 8th Rd, Miami 1,922 02/23/1988
18621 NW 8th Rd, Miami 1,415 02/02/2016 $142,419