Miami-Dade County  »  33169  »  NW 12th CT  »  19501 NW 12th CT

19501 Northwest 12th Court, Miami, FL 33169 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

19501 Northwest 12th Court, Miami, FL 33169
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 19501 Northwest 12th Court, Miami
Zip code 33169
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami Gardens
Neighborhood Norwood
Parcel ID 3421020130070

Sales & Tax Overview for 19501 Northwest 12th Court, Miami

Sale date 07/16/2025
Sale price $10
Current property tax $2,396

Lot & Building Information for 19501 Northwest 12th Court, Miami

Building sqft 2,065
Total sqft 2,165
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.201
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1961
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 19501 Northwest 12th Court, Miami

• • Improvements for 19501 Northwest 12th Court, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 19501 Northwest 12th Court, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 19501 Northwest 12th Court, Miami, FL 33169?

19501 Northwest 12th Court, Miami, FL 33169 was built in 1961 and has a total of 2,065 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 19501 Northwest 12th Court, Miami, FL 33169 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $155,112, the tax amount paid for 19501 Northwest 12th Court, Miami, FL 33169 is $5,168.

When was 19501 Northwest 12th Court, Miami, FL 33169 last sold and what was the last sale price?

19501 Northwest 12th Court, Miami, FL 33169 was last sold in 07/16/2025 for $10.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 19501 Northwest 12th Court, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 19501 Northwest 12th Court, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/16/2025 $10
07/14/2025 $10
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 19501 Northwest 12th Court, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 19501 Northwest 12th Court, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
07/16/2025 - D
07/21/2025 - R
Deed
07/14/2025 - D
07/17/2025 - R
Deed
                 
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 19501 Northwest 12th Court, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 19501 Northwest 12th Court, Miami, FL 33169. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $5,169
Current property tax $2,396
Market value $410,707
Assessed value $155,112

Assessment History for 19501 Northwest 12th Court, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 19501 Northwest 12th Court, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $413,916 $150,741 22.4522 $5,122 +6.62%
2023 $369,498 $146,351 22.6098 $4,804 +8.00%
2022 $328,111 $142,089 22.6776 $4,448 +11.93%
2021 $245,550 $137,951 23.342 $3,974 -31.04%
2020 $245,794 $136,047 23.4454 $5,763 +3.99%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 19501 Northwest 12th Court, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 19501 Northwest 12th Court, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

New Testament Church Of Transfiguration NR Private 1-12 0 0.12
Norland Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 562 0.32
Norland Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 562 0.32
Norwood Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 454 0.35
Norwood Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 454 0.35

Nearest middle schools

Norland Middle School 5 Public 6-8 706 0.10