Miami-Dade County  »  33169  »  NW 14th Avenue Rd  »  18850 NW 14th Avenue Rd

18850 Northwest 14th Avenue Road, Miami, FL 33169 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

18850 Northwest 14th Avenue Road, Miami, FL 33169
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 18850 Northwest 14th Avenue Road, Miami
Zip code 33169
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami Gardens
Neighborhood Rolling Oaks Estates
Parcel ID 3421020200110

Sales & Tax Overview for 18850 Northwest 14th Avenue Road, Miami

Sale date 03/17/2006
Sale price $10
Current property tax $2,720

Lot & Building Information for 18850 Northwest 14th Avenue Road, Miami

Building sqft 3,054
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.298
Year built 1980
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 18850 Northwest 14th Avenue Road, Miami

• • Improvements for 18850 Northwest 14th Avenue Road, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 18850 Northwest 14th Avenue Road, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 18850 Northwest 14th Avenue Road, Miami, FL 33169?

18850 Northwest 14th Avenue Road, Miami, FL 33169 was built in 1980 and has a total of 3,054 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 18850 Northwest 14th Avenue Road, Miami, FL 33169 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $164,583, the tax amount paid for 18850 Northwest 14th Avenue Road, Miami, FL 33169 is $6,349.

When was 18850 Northwest 14th Avenue Road, Miami, FL 33169 last sold and what was the last sale price?

18850 Northwest 14th Avenue Road, Miami, FL 33169 was last sold in 03/17/2006 for $10.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 18850 Northwest 14th Avenue Road, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 18850 Northwest 14th Avenue Road, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/17/2006 $10

Title Documents for 18850 Northwest 14th Avenue Road, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
08/02/2022 - D
08/03/2022 - R
Security Instrument 08/01/2052
03/17/2006 - D
03/20/2006 - R
Quit Claim Deed
06/13/1979 - R Warranty Deed
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 18850 Northwest 14th Avenue Road, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 18850 Northwest 14th Avenue Road, Miami, FL 33169. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $6,350
Current property tax $2,720
Market value $566,269
Assessed value $164,583

Assessment History for 18850 Northwest 14th Avenue Road, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 18850 Northwest 14th Avenue Road, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $533,805 $159,945 22.4522 $6,059 +7.80%
2023 $470,232 $155,287 22.6098 $5,621 +8.20%
2022 $420,274 $150,765 22.6776 $5,195 +16.27%
2021 $296,419 $146,374 23.342 $4,468 -22.12%
2020 $244,704 $144,354 23.4454 $5,737 +4.01%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 18850 Northwest 14th Avenue Road, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 18850 Northwest 14th Avenue Road, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Parkway Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 216 0.31
Parkway Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 216 0.31
North Dade Regional Academy NR Private PK-10 117 0.48
North Dade Regional Academy NR Private PK-10 117 0.48
New Testament Church Of Transfiguration NR Private 1-12 0 0.54

Nearest middle schools