Miami-Dade County  »  33056  »  NW 187th Ter  »  1710 NW 187th Ter

1710 Northwest 187th Terrace, Miami Gardens, FL 33056 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1710 Northwest 187th Terrace, Miami Gardens, FL 33056
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1710 Northwest 187th Terrace, Miami Gardens
Zip code 33056
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami Gardens
Neighborhood Palmland Estates
Parcel ID 3421030040070

Sales & Tax Overview for 1710 Northwest 187th Terrace, Miami Gardens

Sale date 04/17/2001
Sale price $125,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $1,199

Lot & Building Information for 1710 Northwest 187th Terrace, Miami Gardens

Building sqft 1,850
Total sqft 2,293
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.172
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1957
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 1710 Northwest 187th Terrace, Miami Gardens

• • Improvements for 1710 Northwest 187th Terrace, Miami Gardens , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1710 Northwest 187th Terrace, Miami Gardens

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1710 Northwest 187th Terrace, Miami Gardens, FL 33056?

1710 Northwest 187th Terrace, Miami Gardens, FL 33056 was built in 1957 and has a total of 1,850 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1710 Northwest 187th Terrace, Miami Gardens, FL 33056 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $135,249, the tax amount paid for 1710 Northwest 187th Terrace, Miami Gardens, FL 33056 is $4,503.

When was 1710 Northwest 187th Terrace, Miami Gardens, FL 33056 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1710 Northwest 187th Terrace, Miami Gardens, FL 33056 was last sold in 04/17/2001 for $125,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1710 Northwest 187th Terrace, Miami Gardens

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1710 Northwest 187th Terrace, Miami Gardens, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/17/2001 $125,000

Title Documents for 1710 Northwest 187th Terrace, Miami Gardens

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
09/13/2024 - D
09/17/2024 - R
Notice
04/17/2024 - D
04/18/2024 - R
Notice
10/16/2023 - D
10/23/2023 - R
Notice
04/17/2001 - R Warranty Deed
07/16/1979 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1710 Northwest 187th Terrace, Miami Gardens

Access detailed property tax data for 1710 Northwest 187th Terrace, Miami Gardens, FL 33056. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $4,504
Current property tax $1,199
Market value $357,693
Assessed value $135,249

Assessment History for 1710 Northwest 187th Terrace, Miami Gardens

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1710 Northwest 187th Terrace, Miami Gardens, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $357,693 $135,249 22.3921 $4,504 -2.30%
2024 $382,740 $131,438 22.4522 $4,610 +7.81%
2023 $335,248 $127,610 22.6098 $4,276 +8.50%
2022 $295,623 $123,894 22.6776 $3,941 +12.54%
2021 $219,271 $120,286 23.342 $3,502 -31.88%

Miami Gardens residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$435,000
-3.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$285
-1% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami Gardens so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami Gardens and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami-Gardens and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1710 Northwest 187th Terrace, Miami Gardens, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1710 Northwest 187th Terrace, Miami Gardens to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

North Dade Regional Academy NR Private PK-10 117 0.36
North Dade Regional Academy NR Private PK-10 117 0.36
Parkway Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 216 0.40
Parkway Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 216 0.40
Parkway Baptist Church Wee Care NR Private PK-K 60 0.51

Nearest middle schools