Miami-Dade County  »  33056  »  NW 183rd St  »  3285 NW 183rd St

3285 Northwest 183rd Street, Miami Gardens, FL 33056 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3285 Northwest 183rd Street, Miami Gardens, FL 33056
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3285 Northwest 183rd Street, Miami Gardens
Zip code 33056
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami Gardens
Neighborhood Leslie Estates
Parcel ID 3421040031650

Sales & Tax Overview for 3285 Northwest 183rd Street, Miami Gardens

Sale date 07/13/2005
Sale price $800,000
Arm's length
Property tax $13,432

Lot & Building Information for 3285 Northwest 183rd Street, Miami Gardens

Building sqft 2,634
Building class Restaurant or Cafeteria: Retail Outlet (2111)
Acreage 0.268
Year built 1979
Stories 1

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 3285 Northwest 183rd Street, Miami Gardens

• • Improvements for 3285 Northwest 183rd Street, Miami Gardens , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3285 Northwest 183rd Street, Miami Gardens

How many sq. ft. does 3285 Northwest 183rd Street, Miami Gardens, FL 33056 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Restaurant or Cafeteria: Retail Outlet (2111) located at 3285 Northwest 183rd Street, Miami Gardens, FL 33056 has a total of 2,634 square feet and a current price per square foot of $303.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3285 Northwest 183rd Street, Miami Gardens, FL 33056?

3285 Northwest 183rd Street, Miami Gardens, FL 33056 was built in 1979 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $624,576.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3285 Northwest 183rd Street, Miami Gardens

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3285 Northwest 183rd Street, Miami Gardens, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/13/2005 $800,000
02/28/2005 $789,427
10/07/1996 $554,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3285 Northwest 183rd Street, Miami Gardens with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3285 Northwest 183rd Street, Miami Gardens

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
07/13/2005 - R Deed
02/28/2005 - R Deed
10/07/1996 - R Warranty Deed
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3285 Northwest 183rd Street, Miami Gardens

Access detailed property tax data for 3285 Northwest 183rd Street, Miami Gardens, FL 33056. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $13,432
Market value $624,576
Assessed value $589,440

Assessment History for 3285 Northwest 183rd Street, Miami Gardens

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3285 Northwest 183rd Street, Miami Gardens, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $624,576 $589,440 22.3921 $13,432 +11.64%
2024 $535,855 $535,855 22.4522 $12,031 +1.45%
2023 $524,496 $524,496 22.6098 $11,859 -0.49%
2022 $528,944 $524,071 22.6776 $11,917 +7.16%
2021 $476,429 $476,429 23.342 $11,121 -1.17%

Miami Gardens residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$435,000
-3.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$285
-1% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami Gardens so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami Gardens and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami-Gardens and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 37,890
Median age 38.8
Average household income $79,563
Family households 71.4%
Occupied housing units 11,936
Owner occupied units 62.4%
Average number of people per household 3.14
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $379,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $356,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3285 Northwest 183rd Street, Miami Gardens, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3285 Northwest 183rd Street, Miami Gardens to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3285 Northwest 183rd Street, Miami Gardens

Here are the neighbors for 3285 Northwest 183rd Street, Miami Gardens.