Miami-Dade County  »  33056  »  NW 30th CT  »  19434 NW 30th CT

19434 Northwest 30th Court, Miami Gardens, FL 33056 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

19434 Northwest 30th Court, Miami Gardens, FL 33056
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 19434 Northwest 30th Court, Miami Gardens
Zip code 33056
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami Gardens
Neighborhood Leslie Estates
Parcel ID 3421040160300

Sales & Tax Overview for 19434 Northwest 30th Court, Miami Gardens

Sale date 06/20/2019
Sale price $184,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $2,386

Lot & Building Information for 19434 Northwest 30th Court, Miami Gardens

Building sqft 1,096
Building class Residential - Total Value: Townhouse (0410)
Acreage 0.14
Year built 1972
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 19434 Northwest 30th Court, Miami Gardens

• • Improvements for 19434 Northwest 30th Court, Miami Gardens , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 19434 Northwest 30th Court, Miami Gardens

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 19434 Northwest 30th Court, Miami Gardens, FL 33056?

19434 Northwest 30th Court, Miami Gardens, FL 33056 was built in 1972 and has a total of 1,096 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 19434 Northwest 30th Court, Miami Gardens, FL 33056 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $149,643, the tax amount paid for 19434 Northwest 30th Court, Miami Gardens, FL 33056 is $4,242.

When was 19434 Northwest 30th Court, Miami Gardens, FL 33056 last sold and what was the last sale price?

19434 Northwest 30th Court, Miami Gardens, FL 33056 was last sold in 06/20/2019 for $184,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 19434 Northwest 30th Court, Miami Gardens

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 19434 Northwest 30th Court, Miami Gardens, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/20/2019 $184,000
04/08/2014 $65,000
11/15/2010 $32,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 19434 Northwest 30th Court, Miami Gardens with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 19434 Northwest 30th Court, Miami Gardens

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
08/10/2021 - D
08/17/2021 - R
Addendum to Financing Agreement
03/15/2021 - D
03/17/2021 - R
Agreement
06/20/2019 - D
06/20/2019 - R
Mortgage 07/01/2049
06/20/2019 - D
06/20/2019 - R
Deed
04/08/2014 - D
04/08/2014 - R
Deed
11/15/2010 - D
11/15/2010 - R
Deed
07/15/2010 - D
07/16/2010 - R
Certificate of Title
06/26/2007 - R Warranty Deed
05/27/2005 - R Warranty Deed
11/03/2004 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 19434 Northwest 30th Court, Miami Gardens

Access detailed property tax data for 19434 Northwest 30th Court, Miami Gardens, FL 33056. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $4,242
Current property tax $2,386
Market value $284,044
Assessed value $149,643

Assessment History for 19434 Northwest 30th Court, Miami Gardens

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 19434 Northwest 30th Court, Miami Gardens, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $284,044 $149,643 22.3921 $4,242 +7.79%
2024 $246,995 $145,426 22.4522 $3,936 +5.50%
2023 $221,520 $141,191 22.6098 $3,730 +9.02%
2022 $184,600 $137,079 22.6776 $3,422 +7.98%
2021 $142,000 $133,087 23.342 $3,169 +2.98%

Miami Gardens residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$435,000
-3.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$285
-1% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami Gardens so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami Gardens and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami-Gardens and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 19434 Northwest 30th Court, Miami Gardens, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 19434 Northwest 30th Court, Miami Gardens to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Brentwood Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 428 0.19
Brentwood Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 428 0.19
William A. Kirlew Junior Academy NR Private K-8 0 0.34
William A Kirlew Jr Academy NR Private K-8 169 0.35
Gospel Tabernacle Christian Academy NR Private 5-9 13 0.41

Nearest middle schools