Miami-Dade County  »  4699 NW 183rd St

4699 Northwest 183rd Street, Opa Locka, FL 33055 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4699 Northwest 183rd Street, Opa Locka, FL 33055
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4699 Northwest 183rd Street, Opa Locka
Zip code 33055
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami Gardens
Neighborhood Realsite Estates - Kings Gardens
Parcel ID 3421050010490

Sales & Tax Overview for 4699 Northwest 183rd Street, Opa Locka

Sale date 08/02/2022
Sale price $2,400,000
Arm's length
Property tax $11,792

Lot & Building Information for 4699 Northwest 183rd Street, Opa Locka

Building sqft 3,780
Total sqft 4,144
Building class Service Station: Service Station - Automotive (2626)
Acreage 0.389
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1981
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 4699 Northwest 183rd Street, Opa Locka

• • Improvements for 4699 Northwest 183rd Street, Opa Locka , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4699 Northwest 183rd Street, Opa Locka

How many sq. ft. does 4699 Northwest 183rd Street, Opa Locka, FL 33055 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Service Station: Service Station - Automotive (2626) located at 4699 Northwest 183rd Street, Opa Locka, FL 33055 has a total of 3,780 square feet and a current price per square foot of $634.

What is the year built & the current market value of 4699 Northwest 183rd Street, Opa Locka, FL 33055?

4699 Northwest 183rd Street, Opa Locka, FL 33055 was built in 1981 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $537,047.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4699 Northwest 183rd Street, Opa Locka

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4699 Northwest 183rd Street, Opa Locka, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/02/2022 $2,400,000
12/14/2007 $300,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4699 Northwest 183rd Street, Opa Locka with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 4699 Northwest 183rd Street, Opa Locka

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
08/02/2022 - D
08/02/2022 - R
Financing Statement Ucc
08/02/2022 - D
08/02/2022 - R
Mortgage, Assignment of Leases and Rents, Security Agreement and Fixture Filing
08/02/2022 - D
08/02/2022 - R
Deed
12/14/2007 - R Quit Claim Deed
01/31/1980 - R Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4699 Northwest 183rd Street, Opa Locka

Access detailed property tax data for 4699 Northwest 183rd Street, Opa Locka, FL 33055. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $11,792
Market value $537,047
Assessed value $522,241

Assessment History for 4699 Northwest 183rd Street, Opa Locka

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4699 Northwest 183rd Street, Opa Locka, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $474,765 $474,765 22.4522 $10,660 +0.37%
2023 $469,711 $469,711 22.6098 $10,620 -0.73%
2022 $471,757 $471,757 22.6776 $10,698 -0.45%
2021 $460,394 $460,394 23.342 $10,747 -0.84%
2020 $462,256 $462,256 23.4454 $10,838 -17.29%

Miami Gardens residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$462,272
-3.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$292
2.1% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami Gardens so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami Gardens and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami-Gardens and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 37,226
Median age 45
Average household income $78,100
Family households 77.5%
Occupied housing units 11,641
Owner occupied units 75.0%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1973
Median value for units with a mortgage $356,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $314,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4699 Northwest 183rd Street, Opa Locka, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4699 Northwest 183rd Street, Opa Locka to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 4699 Northwest 183rd Street, Opa Locka

Here are the neighbors for 4699 Northwest 183rd Street, Opa Locka.