Hudson County  »  209-211 Central Ave

209-211 Central Avenue, Harrison, NJ 07029 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

209-211 Central Avenue, Harrison, NJ 07029
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 209-211 Central Avenue, Harrison
Zip code 07029
County Hudson
Municipality East Newark Borough
Block 5
Lot 25

Sales & Tax Overview for 209-211 Central Avenue, Harrison

Sale date 09/20/2024
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $10,769

Lot & Building Information for 209-211 Central Avenue, Harrison

Building class Commercial-Other (100)
Acreage 0.104
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 209-211 Central Avenue, Harrison

• • Improvements for 209-211 Central Avenue, Harrison , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 209-211 Central Avenue, Harrison

What is the assessed value of 209-211 Central Avenue, Harrison, NJ 07029 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $350,100, the tax amount paid for 209-211 Central Avenue, Harrison, NJ 07029 is $10,769.

When was 209-211 Central Avenue, Harrison, NJ 07029 last sold and what was the last sale price?

209-211 Central Avenue, Harrison, NJ 07029 was last sold in 09/20/2024 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 209-211 Central Avenue, Harrison

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 209-211 Central Avenue, Harrison, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/20/2024 $1

Title Documents for 209-211 Central Avenue, Harrison

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/14/2025 - D Mortgage
09/20/2024 - D
10/17/2024 - R
Deed - Deed
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 209-211 Central Avenue, Harrison

Access detailed property tax data for 209-211 Central Avenue, Harrison, NJ 07029. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $10,769
Market value $350,100

Assessment History for 209-211 Central Avenue, Harrison

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 209-211 Central Avenue, Harrison, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $350,100 $350,100 3.076 $10,769 +3.81%
2024 $350,100 $350,100 2.963 $10,373 +5.41%
2023 $350,100 $350,100 2.811 $9,841 +2.93%
2022 $350,100 $350,100 2.731 $9,561 +0.52%
2021 $350,100 $350,100 2.717 $9,512 +4.22%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 22,866
Median age 34
Average household income $111,679
Family households 56.1%
Occupied housing units 10,192
Owner occupied units 21.8%
Average number of people per household 2.24
Median year structure built 1984
Median value for units with a mortgage $521,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $481,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 209-211 Central Avenue, Harrison, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 209-211 Central Avenue, Harrison to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 209-211 Central Avenue, Harrison

Here are the neighbors for 209-211 Central Avenue, Harrison.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
500 N 3rd St, Harrison 2,740 03/12/2024 $700,000
424 3rd St, Harrison 11/09/2022 $1
418 N 3rd St, Harrison 1,936 06/28/1990
210 Central Ave, Harrison 03/28/2017 $350,000
420 N 3rd St, Harrison 1,744 09/23/2019 $380,000
414 N 3rd St, Harrison 2,772
412 N 3rd St, Harrison 2,208 04/25/1991
408 N 3rd St, Harrison 2,142 03/26/2025 $675,000
506 N 3rd St, Harrison 2,841 09/29/2017 $1
512 N 3rd St, Harrison 2,576