Miami-Dade County  »  33056  »  NW 171st Ter  »  3601 NW 171st Ter

3601 Northwest 171st Terrace, Miami Gardens, FL 33056 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3601 Northwest 171st Terrace, Miami Gardens, FL 33056
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3601 Northwest 171st Terrace, Miami Gardens
Zip code 33056
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami Gardens
Neighborhood Myrtle Grove
Parcel ID 3421090096240

Sales & Tax Overview for 3601 Northwest 171st Terrace, Miami Gardens

Sale date 02/28/2012
Sale price $99,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $3,913

Lot & Building Information for 3601 Northwest 171st Terrace, Miami Gardens

Building sqft 1,339
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.184
Year built 1954
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 3601 Northwest 171st Terrace, Miami Gardens

• • Improvements for 3601 Northwest 171st Terrace, Miami Gardens , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3601 Northwest 171st Terrace, Miami Gardens

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3601 Northwest 171st Terrace, Miami Gardens, FL 33056?

3601 Northwest 171st Terrace, Miami Gardens, FL 33056 was built in 1954 and has a total of 1,339 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3601 Northwest 171st Terrace, Miami Gardens, FL 33056 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $217,863, the tax amount paid for 3601 Northwest 171st Terrace, Miami Gardens, FL 33056 is $5,597.

When was 3601 Northwest 171st Terrace, Miami Gardens, FL 33056 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3601 Northwest 171st Terrace, Miami Gardens, FL 33056 was last sold in 02/28/2012 for $99,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3601 Northwest 171st Terrace, Miami Gardens

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3601 Northwest 171st Terrace, Miami Gardens, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/28/2012 $99,000

Title Documents for 3601 Northwest 171st Terrace, Miami Gardens

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
06/23/2022 - D
06/24/2022 - R
Security Instrument 08/01/2050
10/01/2020 - D
10/07/2020 - R
Home Affordable Modification Agreement 08/01/2050
09/11/2020 - D
09/15/2020 - R
Partial Claim Mortgage 08/01/2050
02/28/2012 - D
02/28/2012 - R
Deed
09/15/2011 - D
09/15/2011 - R
Certificate of Title
05/01/1987 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3601 Northwest 171st Terrace, Miami Gardens

Access detailed property tax data for 3601 Northwest 171st Terrace, Miami Gardens, FL 33056. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $5,598
Current property tax $3,913
Market value $326,340
Assessed value $217,863

Assessment History for 3601 Northwest 171st Terrace, Miami Gardens

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3601 Northwest 171st Terrace, Miami Gardens, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $326,340 $217,863 22.3921 $5,598 +0.87%
2024 $332,313 $211,724 22.4522 $5,550 +7.20%
2023 $284,608 $205,558 22.6098 $5,177 +5.76%
2022 $255,643 $199,571 22.6776 $4,895 +8.23%
2021 $193,759 $193,759 23.342 $4,523 -0.83%

Miami Gardens residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$435,000
-3.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$285
-1% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami Gardens so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami Gardens and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami-Gardens and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3601 Northwest 171st Terrace, Miami Gardens, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3601 Northwest 171st Terrace, Miami Gardens to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Etta Mae Anderson Private School NR Private K-12 37 0.47
Myrtle Grove K-8 Center 5 Public PK, K-8 296 0.58
Myrtle Grove K-8 Center 5 Public PK, K-8 296 0.58
Emmanuel Kindergarten & Daycare NR Private PK, K-6 0 0.63
Emmanuel Kindergarten & Daycare NR Private PK, K-6 0 0.63