Miami-Dade County  »  33056  »  NW 167th St  »  2001 NW 167th St

2001 Northwest 167th Street, Miami Gardens, FL 33056 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2001 Northwest 167th Street, Miami Gardens, FL 33056
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2001 Northwest 167th Street, Miami Gardens
Zip code 33056
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami Gardens
Neighborhood Sunny Isles Estates
Parcel ID 3421100014940

Sales & Tax Overview for 2001 Northwest 167th Street, Miami Gardens

Sale date 09/07/2022
Sale price $3,395,000
Arm's length
Property tax $58,443

Lot & Building Information for 2001 Northwest 167th Street, Miami Gardens

Building sqft 15,053
Building class Store
Acreage 0.609
Year built 1992
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 2001 Northwest 167th Street, Miami Gardens

• • Improvements for 2001 Northwest 167th Street, Miami Gardens , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2001 Northwest 167th Street, Miami Gardens

How many sq. ft. does 2001 Northwest 167th Street, Miami Gardens, FL 33056 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 2001 Northwest 167th Street, Miami Gardens, FL 33056 has a total of 15,053 square feet and a current price per square foot of $225.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2001 Northwest 167th Street, Miami Gardens, FL 33056?

2001 Northwest 167th Street, Miami Gardens, FL 33056 was built in 1992 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,610,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2001 Northwest 167th Street, Miami Gardens

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2001 Northwest 167th Street, Miami Gardens, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/07/2022 $3,395,000
04/26/2005 $1,570,000
05/21/2001 $1,000,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2001 Northwest 167th Street, Miami Gardens with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2001 Northwest 167th Street, Miami Gardens

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
09/07/2022 - D
09/08/2022 - R
Mortgage, Assignment of Rents, Security Agreement and Fixture Filing
09/07/2022 - D
09/08/2022 - R
Deed
07/11/2022 - D
07/11/2022 - R
Notice
04/26/2005 - R Warranty Deed
05/21/2001 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2001 Northwest 167th Street, Miami Gardens

Access detailed property tax data for 2001 Northwest 167th Street, Miami Gardens, FL 33056. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $58,443
Market value $2,610,000
Assessed value $2,610,000

Assessment History for 2001 Northwest 167th Street, Miami Gardens

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2001 Northwest 167th Street, Miami Gardens, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,610,000 $2,610,000 22.3921 $58,443 +1.68%
2024 $2,560,000 $2,560,000 22.4522 $57,478 +1.12%
2023 $2,514,000 $2,514,000 22.6098 $56,841 +62.62%
2022 $2,055,000 $1,331,000 22.6776 $34,954 +18.86%
2021 $1,376,000 $1,210,000 23.342 $29,407 +14.03%

Miami Gardens residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$435,000
-3.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$285
-1% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami Gardens so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami Gardens and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami-Gardens and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 37,890
Median age 38.8
Average household income $79,563
Family households 71.4%
Occupied housing units 11,936
Owner occupied units 62.4%
Average number of people per household 3.14
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $379,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $356,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2001 Northwest 167th Street, Miami Gardens, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2001 Northwest 167th Street, Miami Gardens to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2001 Northwest 167th Street, Miami Gardens

Here are the neighbors for 2001 Northwest 167th Street, Miami Gardens.