Miami-Dade County  »  33169  »  NW 179th Ter  »  830 NW 179th Ter

830 Northwest 179th Terrace, Miami, FL 33169 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

830 Northwest 179th Terrace, Miami, FL 33169
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 830 Northwest 179th Terrace, Miami
Zip code 33169
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami Gardens
Neighborhood Scott Lake Manor
Parcel ID 3421110030930

Sales & Tax Overview for 830 Northwest 179th Terrace, Miami

Sale date 04/09/2012
Sale price $132,000
Arm's length
Property tax $6,880

Lot & Building Information for 830 Northwest 179th Terrace, Miami

Building sqft 1,773
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.177
Year built 1956
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 830 Northwest 179th Terrace, Miami

• • Improvements for 830 Northwest 179th Terrace, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 830 Northwest 179th Terrace, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 830 Northwest 179th Terrace, Miami, FL 33169?

830 Northwest 179th Terrace, Miami, FL 33169 was built in 1956 and has a total of 1,773 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 830 Northwest 179th Terrace, Miami, FL 33169 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $294,918, the tax amount paid for 830 Northwest 179th Terrace, Miami, FL 33169 is $6,879.

When was 830 Northwest 179th Terrace, Miami, FL 33169 last sold and what was the last sale price?

830 Northwest 179th Terrace, Miami, FL 33169 was last sold in 04/09/2012 for $132,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 830 Northwest 179th Terrace, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 830 Northwest 179th Terrace, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/09/2012 $132,000
12/05/2011 $65,000
08/06/2003 $100
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 830 Northwest 179th Terrace, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 830 Northwest 179th Terrace, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
04/09/2012 - D
04/09/2012 - R
Deed
12/05/2011 - D
12/05/2011 - R
Deed
08/06/2003 - R Quit Claim Deed
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 830 Northwest 179th Terrace, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 830 Northwest 179th Terrace, Miami, FL 33169. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $6,880
Market value $336,480
Assessed value $294,918

Assessment History for 830 Northwest 179th Terrace, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 830 Northwest 179th Terrace, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $378,794 $268,108 22.4522 $6,750 +12.13%
2023 $319,746 $243,735 22.6098 $6,020 +11.67%
2022 $277,148 $221,578 22.6776 $5,391 +12.57%
2021 $213,845 $201,435 23.342 $4,789 -4.49%
2020 $213,860 $183,123 23.4454 $5,014 +3.92%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 830 Northwest 179th Terrace, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 830 Northwest 179th Terrace, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Northdade Regional Academy NR Private K-8 93 0.09
City Gate School NR Private PK-8 91 0.09
City Gate School NR Private PK-8 91 0.09
Citygate School of Advanced Learning/Preparatory NR Private PK-8 91 0.09

Nearest middle schools

Northdade Regional Academy NR Private K-8 93 0.09
City Gate School NR Private PK-8 91 0.09