Miami-Dade County  »  33169  »  NW 183rd St  »  836 NW 183rd St

836 Northwest 183rd Street, Miami, FL 33169 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

836 Northwest 183rd Street, Miami, FL 33169
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 836 Northwest 183rd Street, Miami
Zip code 33169
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami Gardens
Neighborhood Scott Lake Manor
Parcel ID 3421110031133

Sales & Tax Overview for 836 Northwest 183rd Street, Miami

Sale date 12/05/2005
Sale price $1,450,000
Arm's length
Property tax $58,974

Lot & Building Information for 836 Northwest 183rd Street, Miami

Building sqft 10,452
Building class Office Building - Multistory: Office Building (1813)
Acreage 1.775
Year built 1966
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 836 Northwest 183rd Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 836 Northwest 183rd Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 836 Northwest 183rd Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 836 Northwest 183rd Street, Miami, FL 33169 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building - Multistory: Office Building (1813) located at 836 Northwest 183rd Street, Miami, FL 33169 has a total of 10,452 square feet and a current price per square foot of $138.

What is the year built & the current market value of 836 Northwest 183rd Street, Miami, FL 33169?

836 Northwest 183rd Street, Miami, FL 33169 was built in 1966 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,857,009.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 836 Northwest 183rd Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 836 Northwest 183rd Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/05/2005 $1,450,000
05/02/2002 $525,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 836 Northwest 183rd Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 836 Northwest 183rd Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
12/05/2005 - D
12/05/2005 - R
Deed
05/02/2002 - R Warranty Deed
                 
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 836 Northwest 183rd Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 836 Northwest 183rd Street, Miami, FL 33169. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $58,974
Market value $3,857,009
Assessed value $2,118,801

Assessment History for 836 Northwest 183rd Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 836 Northwest 183rd Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $3,857,009 $1,926,183 22.4522 $55,994 +21.19%
2023 $2,188,845 $1,982,378 22.6098 $46,204 +6.15%
2022 $2,188,845 $1,808,978 22.6776 $43,526 -9.85%
2021 $2,108,548 $2,051,285 23.342 $48,282 -2.34%
2020 $2,108,668 $1,864,805 23.4454 $49,439 +0.56%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 42,308
Median age 34
Average household income $73,898
Family households 73.3%
Occupied housing units 13,675
Owner occupied units 53.7%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1970
Median value for units with a mortgage $350,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $357,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 836 Northwest 183rd Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 836 Northwest 183rd Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 836 Northwest 183rd Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 836 Northwest 183rd Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price