Miami-Dade County  »  33169  »  NW 175th St  »  1531 NW 175th St

1531 Northwest 175th Street, Miami, FL 33169 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1531 Northwest 175th Street, Miami, FL 33169
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1531 Northwest 175th Street, Miami
Zip code 33169
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami Gardens
Neighborhood Scott Lake Manor
Parcel ID 3421110071050

Sales & Tax Overview for 1531 Northwest 175th Street, Miami

Current property tax $1,641

Lot & Building Information for 1531 Northwest 175th Street, Miami

Building sqft 1,926
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.172
Year built 1958
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 1531 Northwest 175th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 1531 Northwest 175th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1531 Northwest 175th Street, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1531 Northwest 175th Street, Miami, FL 33169?

1531 Northwest 175th Street, Miami, FL 33169 was built in 1958 and has a total of 1,926 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1531 Northwest 175th Street, Miami, FL 33169 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $116,399, the tax amount paid for 1531 Northwest 175th Street, Miami, FL 33169 is $4,100.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1531 Northwest 175th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1531 Northwest 175th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1531 Northwest 175th Street, Miami

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 1531 Northwest 175th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 1531 Northwest 175th Street, Miami, FL 33169. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $4,100
Current property tax $1,641
Market value $341,622
Assessed value $116,399

Assessment History for 1531 Northwest 175th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1531 Northwest 175th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $380,698 $113,119 22.4522 $4,306 +10.60%
2023 $320,378 $109,825 22.6098 $3,894 +9.44%
2022 $279,622 $106,627 22.6776 $3,558 +13.35%
2021 $206,598 $103,522 23.342 $3,139 -32.38%
2020 $198,007 $102,093 23.4454 $4,642 +3.11%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1531 Northwest 175th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1531 Northwest 175th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Parkway Baptist Church Wee Care NR Private PK-K 60 0.38
Parkway Baptist Church Wee Care NR Private PK-K 60 0.38
Parkview Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 182 0.42
Parkview Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 182 0.42
North Dade Regional Academy NR Private PK-10 117 0.50

Nearest middle schools