Miami-Dade County  »  33169  »  NW 178th Ter  »  1301 NW 178th Ter

1301 Northwest 178th Terrace, Miami, FL 33169 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1301 Northwest 178th Terrace, Miami, FL 33169
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1301 Northwest 178th Terrace, Miami
Zip code 33169
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami Gardens
Neighborhood Scott Lake Manor
Parcel ID 3421110081280

Sales & Tax Overview for 1301 Northwest 178th Terrace, Miami

Sale date 10/16/2012
Sale price $125,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $1,737

Lot & Building Information for 1301 Northwest 178th Terrace, Miami

Building sqft 1,460
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.172
Year built 1958
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 1301 Northwest 178th Terrace, Miami

• • Improvements for 1301 Northwest 178th Terrace, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1301 Northwest 178th Terrace, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1301 Northwest 178th Terrace, Miami, FL 33169?

1301 Northwest 178th Terrace, Miami, FL 33169 was built in 1958 and has a total of 1,460 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1301 Northwest 178th Terrace, Miami, FL 33169 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $120,679, the tax amount paid for 1301 Northwest 178th Terrace, Miami, FL 33169 is $3,140.

When was 1301 Northwest 178th Terrace, Miami, FL 33169 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1301 Northwest 178th Terrace, Miami, FL 33169 was last sold in 10/16/2012 for $125,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1301 Northwest 178th Terrace, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1301 Northwest 178th Terrace, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/16/2012 $125,000
06/07/2011 $60,000
09/03/2010 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1301 Northwest 178th Terrace, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1301 Northwest 178th Terrace, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
01/19/2026 - D
01/21/2026 - R
Easement
10/16/2012 - D
10/16/2012 - R
Deed
06/07/2011 - D
06/07/2011 - R
Deed
09/03/2010 - D
09/03/2010 - R
Deed
08/05/2010 - D
08/05/2010 - R
Certificate of Title
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1301 Northwest 178th Terrace, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 1301 Northwest 178th Terrace, Miami, FL 33169. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $3,141
Current property tax $1,737
Market value $186,782
Assessed value $120,679

Assessment History for 1301 Northwest 178th Terrace, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1301 Northwest 178th Terrace, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $170,075 $117,278 22.4522 $2,982 +3.40%
2023 $160,007 $113,863 22.6098 $2,884 +5.14%
2022 $146,299 $110,547 22.6776 $2,743 +2.75%
2021 $130,662 $107,328 23.342 $2,669 -10.07%
2020 $126,592 $105,847 23.4454 $2,968 +6.90%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1301 Northwest 178th Terrace, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1301 Northwest 178th Terrace, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Scott Lake Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 462 0.38
Scott Lake Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 462 0.38
Parkway Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 216 0.48
Parkway Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 216 0.48
Citygate School of Advanced Learning/Preparatory NR Private PK-8 91 0.52

Nearest middle schools