Miami-Dade County  »  33169  »  NW 177th Ter  »  775 NW 177th Ter

775 Northwest 177th Terrace, Miami, FL 33169 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

775 Northwest 177th Terrace, Miami, FL 33169
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 775 Northwest 177th Terrace, Miami
Zip code 33169
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami Gardens
Neighborhood Berkeley Manor
Parcel ID 3421110090330

Sales & Tax Overview for 775 Northwest 177th Terrace, Miami

Sale date 02/26/2025
Sale price $10
Current property tax $2,068

Lot & Building Information for 775 Northwest 177th Terrace, Miami

Building sqft 1,479
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.185
Year built 1958
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 775 Northwest 177th Terrace, Miami

• • Improvements for 775 Northwest 177th Terrace, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 775 Northwest 177th Terrace, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 775 Northwest 177th Terrace, Miami, FL 33169?

775 Northwest 177th Terrace, Miami, FL 33169 was built in 1958 and has a total of 1,479 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 775 Northwest 177th Terrace, Miami, FL 33169 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $135,435, the tax amount paid for 775 Northwest 177th Terrace, Miami, FL 33169 is $4,444.

When was 775 Northwest 177th Terrace, Miami, FL 33169 last sold and what was the last sale price?

775 Northwest 177th Terrace, Miami, FL 33169 was last sold in 02/26/2025 for $10.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 775 Northwest 177th Terrace, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 775 Northwest 177th Terrace, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/26/2025 $10

Title Documents for 775 Northwest 177th Terrace, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
06/16/2025 - D
06/20/2025 - R
Mortgage 07/01/2055
06/16/2025 - D
06/20/2025 - R
Affidavit
02/26/2025 - D
02/26/2025 - R
Quit Claim Deed
05/13/1987 - R Warranty Deed
05/26/1978 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 775 Northwest 177th Terrace, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 775 Northwest 177th Terrace, Miami, FL 33169. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $4,444
Current property tax $2,068
Market value $348,250
Assessed value $135,435

Assessment History for 775 Northwest 177th Terrace, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 775 Northwest 177th Terrace, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $381,639 $131,619 22.4522 $4,606 +8.82%
2023 $328,305 $127,786 22.6098 $4,232 +9.14%
2022 $285,631 $124,065 22.6776 $3,878 +8.72%
2021 $228,219 $120,452 23.342 $3,567 -33.41%
2020 $228,467 $118,789 23.4454 $5,357 +3.63%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 775 Northwest 177th Terrace, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 775 Northwest 177th Terrace, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Northdade Regional Academy NR Private K-8 93 0.20
City Gate School NR Private PK-8 91 0.20
City Gate School NR Private PK-8 91 0.20
Citygate School of Advanced Learning/Preparatory NR Private PK-8 91 0.20

Nearest middle schools