Miami-Dade County  »  33169  »  NW 175th St  »  1320 NW 175th St

1320 Northwest 175th Street, Miami, FL 33169 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1320 Northwest 175th Street, Miami, FL 33169
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1320 Northwest 175th Street, Miami
Zip code 33169
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami Gardens
Neighborhood Scott Lake Manor
Parcel ID 3421110100730

Sales & Tax Overview for 1320 Northwest 175th Street, Miami

Sale date 12/24/2003
Sale price $140,000
Arm's length
Property tax $8,046

Lot & Building Information for 1320 Northwest 175th Street, Miami

Building sqft 2,429
Total sqft 2,549
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.172
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1959
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 1320 Northwest 175th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 1320 Northwest 175th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1320 Northwest 175th Street, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1320 Northwest 175th Street, Miami, FL 33169?

1320 Northwest 175th Street, Miami, FL 33169 was built in 1959 and has a total of 2,429 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1320 Northwest 175th Street, Miami, FL 33169 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $347,308, the tax amount paid for 1320 Northwest 175th Street, Miami, FL 33169 is $8,045.

When was 1320 Northwest 175th Street, Miami, FL 33169 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1320 Northwest 175th Street, Miami, FL 33169 was last sold in 12/24/2003 for $140,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1320 Northwest 175th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1320 Northwest 175th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/24/2003 $140,000

Title Documents for 1320 Northwest 175th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
02/08/2022 - D
02/10/2022 - R
Security Instrument 03/01/2052
09/04/2018 - D
09/04/2018 - R
Notice of Commencement
12/24/2003 - R Warranty Deed
04/09/1979 - R Warranty Deed
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1320 Northwest 175th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 1320 Northwest 175th Street, Miami, FL 33169. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $8,046
Market value $387,868
Assessed value $347,308

Assessment History for 1320 Northwest 175th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1320 Northwest 175th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $433,602 $315,735 22.4522 $7,867 +12.50%
2023 $362,179 $287,032 22.6098 $6,993 +10.74%
2022 $321,299 $260,939 22.6776 $6,315 +14.05%
2021 $237,218 $237,218 23.342 $5,537 +4.41%
2020 $226,189 $226,189 23.4454 $5,303 +1.56%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1320 Northwest 175th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1320 Northwest 175th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Scott Lake Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 462 0.28
Scott Lake Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 462 0.28
Parkway Baptist Church Wee Care NR Private PK-K 60 0.60
Parkway Baptist Church Wee Care NR Private PK-K 60 0.60
Sunshine Learning Center NR Private PK, K-1 0 0.62

Nearest middle schools

Northdade Regional Academy NR Private K-8 93 0.65
Citygate School of Advanced Learning/Preparatory NR Private PK-8 91 0.65
City Gate School NR Private PK-8 91 0.65
Jeremiah Academy NR Private PK-10 123 0.67
North Dade Regional Academy NR Private PK-10 117 0.68

Nearest high schools

Jeremiah Academy NR Private PK-10 123 0.67
North Dade Regional Academy NR Private PK-10 117 0.68
Lubavitch Educational Center NR Private PK-12 994 0.78
Secondary Student Success Center 801 2 Public 6-11 21 1.01
Reviver Academy NR Private K-11 65 1.16

Neighbors for 1320 Northwest 175th Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 1320 Northwest 175th Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1330 NW 175th St, Miami 2,143 09/18/2023 $485,000
1401 NW 173rd Ter, Miami 1,404 05/07/2024 $550,000
1451 NW 173rd Ter, Miami 1,794
1341 NW 174th St, Miami 2,106 07/21/2016 $10
1360 NW 175th St, Miami 2,348 01/16/2019 $279,900
1361 NW 174th St, Miami 2,186 04/01/2024 $535,000
1310 NW 175th St, Miami 2,102 03/25/1992 $69,000
1300 NW 175th St, Miami 2,197 02/22/2022 $113,250
1471 NW 173rd Ter, Miami 1,474 01/10/2019 $245,000
1340 NW 175th St, Miami 2,558 06/03/1981
1421 NW 173rd Ter, Miami 1,520 04/19/2018 $265,000
1350 NW 175th St, Miami 2,071 01/12/2005 $204,000
1431 NW 173rd Ter, Miami 1,492 05/01/2003 $129,000
1371 NW 174th St, Miami 1,768 07/01/2014 $10
1351 NW 174th St, Miami 2,064 02/08/2018 $260,000
1411 NW 173rd Ter, Miami 1,424 10/14/1998 $78,000
1461 NW 173rd Ter, Miami 1,564 06/24/2019 $210,000
1370 NW 175th St, Miami 1,907 04/08/2019 $200,000
1331 NW 174th St, Miami 2,380 09/04/1981
1441 NW 173rd Ter, Miami 1,351 06/17/2010 $126,000