Miami-Dade County  »  33169  »  NW 183rd St  »  250 NW 183rd St

250 Northwest 183rd Street, Miami, FL 33169 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

250 Northwest 183rd Street, Miami, FL 33169
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 250 Northwest 183rd Street, Miami
Zip code 33169
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami Gardens
Neighborhood North Ridge
Parcel ID 3421120020030

Sales & Tax Overview for 250 Northwest 183rd Street, Miami

Sale date 12/09/2021
Sale price $480,000
Arm's length
Property tax $5,267

Lot & Building Information for 250 Northwest 183rd Street, Miami

Building sqft 1,682
Building class Office Building - One Story: Office Building (1713)
Acreage 0.181
Year built 1954
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 250 Northwest 183rd Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 250 Northwest 183rd Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 250 Northwest 183rd Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 250 Northwest 183rd Street, Miami, FL 33169 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building - One Story: Office Building (1713) located at 250 Northwest 183rd Street, Miami, FL 33169 has a total of 1,682 square feet and a current price per square foot of $285.

What is the year built & the current market value of 250 Northwest 183rd Street, Miami, FL 33169?

250 Northwest 183rd Street, Miami, FL 33169 was built in 1954 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $284,363.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 250 Northwest 183rd Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 250 Northwest 183rd Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/09/2021 $480,000

Title Documents for 250 Northwest 183rd Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
12/09/2021 - D
12/15/2021 - R
Affidavit
12/09/2021 - D
12/15/2021 - R
Affidavit
12/09/2021 - D
12/15/2021 - R
Assignment
12/09/2021 - D
12/15/2021 - R
Mortgage
12/09/2021 - D
12/15/2021 - R
Deed
07/06/1977 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 250 Northwest 183rd Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 250 Northwest 183rd Street, Miami, FL 33169. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $5,267
Market value $284,363
Assessed value $214,551

Assessment History for 250 Northwest 183rd Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 250 Northwest 183rd Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $284,363 $214,551 22.3921 $5,267 +6.01%
2024 $284,363 $195,047 22.4522 $4,969 +19.30%
2023 $200,572 $177,316 22.6098 $4,165 +13.93%
2022 $161,197 $161,197 22.6776 $3,656 -11.25%
2021 $176,447 $176,447 23.342 $4,119 -0.43%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 43,702
Median age 36.3
Average household income $79,780
Family households 72.3%
Occupied housing units 13,971
Owner occupied units 52.9%
Average number of people per household 3.11
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $394,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $422,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 250 Northwest 183rd Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 250 Northwest 183rd Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 250 Northwest 183rd Street, Miami