Miami-Dade County  »  33169  »  NW 7th Ave  »  17935 NW 7th Ave

17935 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami, FL 33169 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

17935 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami, FL 33169
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 17935 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33169
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami Gardens
Neighborhood North Ridge
Parcel ID 3421120030670

Sales & Tax Overview for 17935 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami

Sale date 04/05/2024
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Current property tax $1,256

Lot & Building Information for 17935 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 1,723
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.172
Year built 1958
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 17935 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 17935 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 17935 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 17935 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami, FL 33169?

17935 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami, FL 33169 was built in 1958 and has a total of 1,723 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 17935 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami, FL 33169 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $99,178, the tax amount paid for 17935 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami, FL 33169 is $3,771.

When was 17935 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami, FL 33169 last sold and what was the last sale price?

17935 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami, FL 33169 was last sold in 04/05/2024 for $10.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 17935 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 17935 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/05/2024 $10
11/19/1997 $75,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 17935 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 17935 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
11/26/2024 - D
12/02/2024 - R
Notice of Commencement
04/05/2024 - D
04/05/2024 - R
Quit Claim Deed
10/06/2021 - D
10/06/2021 - R
Notice of Commencement
11/19/1997 - R Warranty Deed
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 17935 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 17935 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami, FL 33169. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $3,771
Current property tax $1,256
Market value $332,890
Assessed value $99,178

Assessment History for 17935 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 17935 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $332,890 $99,178 22.3921 $3,771 +5.84%
2024 $308,281 $96,383 22.4522 $3,563 +3.09%
2023 $293,692 $93,576 22.6098 $3,456 +10.68%
2022 $252,103 $90,851 22.6776 $3,123 +13.60%
2021 $186,607 $88,205 23.342 $2,749 -31.69%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 17935 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 17935 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

City Gate School NR Private PK-8 91 0.17
City Gate School NR Private PK-8 91 0.17
Northdade Regional Academy NR Private K-8 93 0.17
Citygate School of Advanced Learning/Preparatory NR Private PK-8 91 0.17

Nearest middle schools

City Gate School NR Private PK-8 91 0.17
Northdade Regional Academy NR Private K-8 93 0.17
Pentab Academy NR Private PK-8 270 0.30
Lubavitch Educational Center NR Private PK-12 994 0.48

Nearest high schools

Lubavitch Educational Center NR Private PK-12 994 0.48
A Perfect Place 4 Kidz NR Private PK-12 0 0.59
Delta's Christian School of Excellence NR Private K-12 0 0.63
Jeremiah Academy NR Private PK-10 123 0.78
Miami Norland Senior High School 4 Public 9-12 1,580 0.97

Neighbors for 17935 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 17935 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
17925 NW 7th Ave, Miami 2,126 12/03/1997 $89,000
17955 NW 7th Ave, Miami 1,941 09/09/2019 $290,000
631 NW 179th St, Miami 1,387 10/05/1994 $67,000
18000 NW 6th Pl, Miami 1,748 09/16/2025 $430,000
17950 NW 6th Pl, Miami 1,684 10/29/2025 $10
661 NW 179th St, Miami 1,500 03/11/2025 $10
651 NW 179th St, Miami 1,324 07/18/2025 $465,000
18025 NW 7th Ave, Miami 1,632 11/29/2018 $10
18020 NW 6th Pl, Miami 1,632 07/10/2014 $130,000
671 NW 179th St, Miami 1,753
17901 NW 7th Ave, Miami 1,726 11/24/2014 $110,000
17965 NW 7th Ave, Miami 1,632
18014 NW 6th Pl, Miami 1,781 04/10/2002 $112,000
17940 NW 6th Pl, Miami 1,753 08/15/2022 $10
611 NW 179th St, Miami 2,300 05/22/2025 $530,000
17945 NW 7th Ave, Miami 1,794 02/18/2011 $106,000
641 NW 179th St, Miami 1,387 11/11/2015 $168,000
621 NW 179th St, Miami 1,355 08/19/2024 $503,000
18040 NW 5th Ave, Miami 1,271 05/16/2024 $10
18005 NW 7th Ave, Miami 1,773 02/26/2026 $441,000